2019 Specialized S-Works CruX 2

2019 Specialized S-Works CruX 2
Summary
MSRPUS$ 7,500
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Dura-Ace
Brand
Specialized
Description

Specialized’s 2019 S-Works CruX 2 is a high-end component level carbon frame cyclocross bike.

Build
FrameS-Works FACT 11r carbon, Rider-First Engineered™, 1-3/8"" lower bearing, 12x142mm thru-axle, flat mount disc, OSBB
ForkS-Works FACT 11r carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle
Bottom BracketOSBB, CeramicSpeed bearings
StemS-Works SL, alloy, titanium bolts, 6-degree rise
HandlebarS-Works SL Carbon Shallow Drop, 125x75mm
SaddleBody Geometry S-Works Phenom, carbon rails, 143mm
SeatpostS-Works FACT carbon, 20mm offset
PedalsNylon, 105x78x28mm, loose balls w/ reflectors
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Dura-Ace 9100, clamp-on
Rear DerailleurShimano Dura-Ace 9100, 11-speed
CrankCarbon fiber spider, 46/36T
CassetteShimano Dura-Ace 9100, 11-speed, 11-30t
ChainShimano Dura-Ace,11-speed
BrakesShimano Dura-Ace Di2 9170 hydraulic disc
Wheels
TiresTerra Pro, 2Bliss Ready, 700x33mm
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Specialized S-Works CruX 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 S-Works CruX 2 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 S-Works CruX 2 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 67676969717171
Chainstay Length 425425425425425425425
Seat Tube Angle72.573.073.373.574.075.575.5
Seat Tube Length 470490510530550570600
Stack 523540554566582597618
Reach 366369375382388395402
Head Tube Angle69.570.571.571.572.072.573.0
Head Tube Length 100115125140155170190
Wheelbase 1,0071,0071,0081,0201,0261,0341,043
Top Tube Length 501509534550563578597
BB Height 282282282284284286286
Front Center 592592593605611618627
Standover Height 764782795809825841862
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 7,500
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Dura-Ace
Brand
Specialized
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Specialized S-Works CruX 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 S-Works CruX 2 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 S-Works CruX 2 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Replacement Parts
Loading…