2019 Scott Addict 20

2019 Scott Addict 20
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105

Scott’s 2019 Addict 20 is a mid-range component level carbon frame road bike.

View on scott-sports.com

Build
FrameAddict HMF Carbon technology Endurance geometry / Replaceable Dropout
ForkAddict HMF 1 1/8"-1 1/4" Carbon steerer Alloy Dropout
Bottom BracketShimano BB-RS500-PB
HeadsetSyncros Integrated
StemSyncros RR2.0 1 1/8" / four Bolt 31.8mm
HandlebarSyncros Creston 2.0 Compact Alloy 31.8mm
SaddleSyncros Tofino T-Channel 2.0
SeatpostSyncros Carbon RR1.2 27.2/350mm
Components
Front DerailleurShimano 105 FD-R7000 Black
Rear DerailleurShimano 105 Black RD-R7000-GS 22 Speed
ShiftersShimano 105 ST-R7000 Dual control 22 Speed
CrankShimano FC-R7000 Compact Hyperdrive 50x34 T Black
CassetteShimano 105 CS-R7000 11 Speed 11-32
ChainShimano CN-HG601-11
BrakesShimano 105 BR-R7000 Super SLR Dual pivot
Wheels
RimsSyncros RP2.0 18 Front / 24 Rear
TiresSchwalbe Durano Fold 700x28C
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Scott Addict 20
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Addict 20 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Addict 20 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 517528551571592613614
Reach 367374377381385389397
Stack/Reach Ratio1.411.411.461.501.541.581.55
Top Tube Length 505515530545560575590
Seat Tube Length 470490520540560580610
Seat Tube Angle75.075.074.574.073.573.173.0
Head Tube Length 115125145165185205225
Head Tube Angle70.571.072.072.573.073.373.3
BB Drop 67676767676767
BB Height 280280280280280280280
Front Center 573579581586591598612
Chainstay Length 410410410410410410410
Wheelbase 9739799819879929991,013
Rake 40404040404045
Standover Height 725741768788808827851
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Scott Addict 20
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Addict 20 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Addict 20 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…