2019 Ribble CGR AL e Ultegra

Aluminum frame gravel e-bike

View on ribblecycles.co.uk

2019 Ribble CGR AL e Ultegra
  • MSRP €2,546
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Fork Carbon
  • Wheels 700c Aluminum
e-bike
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 556568589610620
Reach 365377380383395
Stack/Reach Ratio1.521.511.551.591.57
Top Tube Length 520540555570590
Seat Tube Length 470510530555580
Seat Tube Angle74.574.073.573.072.5
Head Tube Length 140150170190200
Head Tube Angle70.571.071.572.072.0
BB Drop 6969696969
BB Height 280280280280280
Front Center 595605611616630
Chainstay Length 435435435435435
Wheelbase 1,0221,0311,0371,0421,055
Rake 5050505050
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
Framealuminum
Fork
SaddlePrologo Kappa RS, Black
SeatpostLevel 1 Alloy 27.2mm, 350mm, Black
Wheels
RimsVision Trimax EBM
TiresContinental Ultra Sport 2 Rigid 28mm, Black
Similar Bikes
2019 Ribble CGR AL e Ultegra