2018 Orbea MX 20 TEAM

2018 Orbea MX 20 TEAM
Summary
MSRPUS$ 439
Wheel Size20″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus
Description

Orbea’s 2018 MX 20 TEAM is a modest component level aluminum frame youth bike.

Build
FrameOrbea Hexatubing Aluminum. Mx Compact Geometry. Internal cable routing. Only disc.
ForkOrbea Alu 20"
Headset1-1/8" Semi-Integrated
StemOrbea OC-II
HandlebarOrbea OC-I Riser 540mm
SaddleVelo 7087
SeatpostOrbea OC 27.2x250mm
PedalsResine BMX
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus M310
ShiftersShimano M310
CrankAlloy 34t (127)
CassetteShimano HG31 11-34t 8-Speed
ChainKMC Z8
BrakesAlu V-Brake
Brake LeversOrbea
Wheels
RimsOrbea Alu 20"
TiresKenda 1047 20x2.10" 60TPI Wire DTC
Gearing
1 × 88 speed
2018 Orbea MX 20 TEAM
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2018 MX 20 TEAM is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2018 MX 20 TEAM while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack323425500538
Reach288320353371
Top Tube Length385445519536
Seat Tube Angle73.273.072.073.0
Seat Tube Length207257329367
Head Tube Angle71.072.071.070.0
Head Tube Length90959090
Chainstay Length311343387425
BB Drop8163045
BB Height192237272280
Wheelbase7448309391,015
Standover Height442533660713
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 439
Wheel Size20″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus
Gearing
1 × 88 speed
2018 Orbea MX 20 TEAM
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2018 MX 20 TEAM is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2018 MX 20 TEAM while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…