2019 Orange Alpine 6 E Pro

Upper mid-range component level aluminum frame enduro e-bike

2019 Orange Alpine 6 E Pro
  • Suspension Full
  • Front Travel 170mm
  • Rear Travel 160mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Fork 
    Fox Performance Float 36
  • Wheels 27.5″ Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 1 × 11
  • Groupset 
    Shimano XT
  • Seatpost Dropper post
e-bike
Gearing

1 × 11 — 11 speed

2019 Orange Alpine 6 E Pro
25 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Alpine 6 E Pro is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Alpine 6 E Pro won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 619619622
Reach 444463481
Stack/Reach Ratio1.391.341.29
Top Tube Length 620640660
Seat Tube Length 406432457
Seat Tube Angle74.074.074.0
Head Tube Length 120120125
Head Tube Angle64.564.564.5
BB Drop 131313
BB Height 342342342
Chainstay Length 430430430
Wheelbase 1,2111,2301,251
Standover Height 738745758
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameAluminum
ForkFOX Float Performance 36
Rear ShockFOX Float DPX2 Performance, 216x63mm
HeadsetCane Creek 49mm
StemRace Face Chester, 40mm
HandlebarRace Face Chester, 780mm, 35mm diameter
SaddleKore Conex
SeatpostSDG Tellis
Pedals
GripsStrange 130 Lock-on
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano XT Shadow Plus, 11-speed
ShiftersShimano SLX, 11-speed
CrankShimano E8050
CassetteShimano SLX, 11-speed, 11-46 tooth
ChainShimano HG-X, 11-speed
Chain GuideShimano CDE80
BrakesShimano SLX, 203mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano SLX
Wheels
RimsKore Realm 3.0
Front HubFront: Joytech Rear: Hope Pro 4
Rear HubFront: Joytech Rear: Hope Pro 4
TiresMaxxis Minion DHR II 2.4", EXO, TR
Similar Bikes
2019 Orange Alpine 6 E Pro