2019 Merida eONE-TWENTY 900E

e-bike
2019 Merida eONE-TWENTY 900E
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel130mm
Drivetrain
Shimano XT Di2

The 2019 eONE-TWENTY 900E is a trail e-bike made by Merida.

View on merida-bikes.com

Build
FrameeONE-TWENTY
ForkRock Shox Pike RCT3, Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered
HeadsetFSA NO.55EP neck, 2191017484
HandlebarMERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
SaddleMERIDA Expert CC
SeatpostRock Shox Reverb, 30.9mm diameter, 0mm setback, 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 150mm travel seatpost
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano XT Di2
Shiftersno / Shimano XT Di2
CrankShimano CRE80-B, 34 teeth
CassetteShimano M8000, 11-46 teeth, 11 speed
ChainKMC X11e
BrakesShimano XT fin
Brake Leversattached
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss Spline HX1501, 110x15mm width front hub, 148x12mm width rear hub, 35mm inner width, 6 bolt
Spokesattached
TiresMaxxis DHR II, 27.5x2.8 ", fold, 3C EXO TR / Maxxis Rekon, 27.5+ 2.8", fold, 3C EXO TR
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 609619628637
Reach 420435455475
Stack/Reach Ratio1.451.421.381.34
Top Tube Length 583601623646
Seat Tube Length 400440490540
Seat Tube Angle75.075.075.075.0
Head Tube Length 110120130140
Head Tube Angle67.567.567.567.5
BB Drop 28282828
BB Height 328328328328
Front Center 717736760783
Chainstay Length 440440440440
Wheelbase 1,1551,1741,1981,221
Rake 51515151
Standover Height 698730751783
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel130mm
Drivetrain
Shimano XT Di2
Loading…