2019 Merida eBIG.TRAIL 800

Upper mid-range component level aluminum frame race e-bike

View on merida-bikes.com

2019 Merida eBIG.TRAIL 800
  • Front Travel 130mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Fork Carbon
  • Wheels 27.5″ Aluminum
  • Groupset 
    Shimano XT
e-bike
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 637647656665
Reach 405425445465
Stack/Reach Ratio1.571.521.471.43
Top Tube Length 582604627649
Seat Tube Length 400440490540
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.5
Head Tube Length 105115125135
Head Tube Angle67.567.567.567.5
BB Drop 60606060
BB Height 295295295295
Front Center 702726749773
Chainstay Length 435435435435
Wheelbase 1,1301,1541,1771,201
Rake 51515151
Standover Height 650682705736
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameeBIG.TRAIL
ForkRock Shox Revelation RC, Air, 130mm suspension travel, Tapered
Rear ShockN/A
HeadsetFSA NO.55EP neck, 2191017484
StemMerida Expert eTR, 35mm diameter, 0° stem angle
HandlebarMERIDA Expert eTR, 780mm width, 20mm rise
SaddleMERIDA Comp CC
SeatpostMERIDA EXPERT TR, 30.9mm diameter, 0 SB, S: 100mm travel seatpost - M/L/XL 125mm travel seatpost,
PedalsVP VPE-537
GripsMerida Expert EC
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano XT M8000 Shadow+
Shiftersno / Shimano SLX 11
CrankShimano CRE80-B, 34 teeth
CassetteShimano M7000, 11-46 teeth, 11 speed
ChainKMC e11T
Chain Guide
BrakesShimano SLX
Brake Leversattached
Wheels
RimsMERIDA Expert TP, 38mm inner width
SpokesBlack stainless
Front HubJoytech D791SB, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt / Shimano Deore, 148x12mm width, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
Rear HubJoytech D791SB, 110x15mm width, 32 spoke holes, 6 bolt / Shimano Deore, 148x12mm width, 36 spoke holes, Centerlock
TiresMaxxis Rekon, 27.5x2.8", fold, 3C EXO TR
Similar Bikes
2019 Merida eBIG.TRAIL 800