2019 Masi Alare Bellissima Disc

2019 Masi Alare Bellissima Disc
MSRPUS$ 930
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing2 × 9
Drivetrain
Shimano Sora
Brand
Masi

Masi’s 2019 Alare Bellissima Disc is a modest component level aluminum frame endurance bike.

View on masibikes.com

Build
FrameX6 Disc Double-Butted Alloy w/Tapered 1.5" headtube, Flat Mount Disc Brake
ForkMasi Elite/RS Disc, Carbon w/Tapered 7075 Alloy Steerer, Flat Mount Disc Brake
Bottom BracketFSA Sealed Cartridge
HeadsetFSA No. 42 1.5" tapered
StemBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy
HandlebarBrev. M Compact Bend Alloy
SaddleMasi Corsa Comp Bellissima
SeatpostBrev. M 3D Forged Alloy, 27.2mm
PedalsNylon Test Ride
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
Rear DerailleurShimano Sora R3000
CrankFSA Vero Pro 48/32t
CassetteShimano HG200 11-32 9-spd
ChainKMC X9
BrakesLeeChi MS3.3 Mechanical Disc
Brake LeversShimano Sora R3000
Wheels
RimsBrev M. Tubeless Compatible, 21mm Int.
TiresKenda Kriterium 700x28mm
Gearing
2 × 918 speed
2019 Masi Alare Bellissima Disc
34 mph
Category Average Virtual Bike
36 mph

The 2019 Alare Bellissima Disc is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Alare Bellissima Disc won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 737370686865
Chainstay Length 425425425425425425
Seat Tube Angle74.074.073.073.072.072.0
Seat Tube Length 430465500535555585
Stack 530554572591610626
Reach 363371370379382397
Head Tube Angle71.072.072.572.572.572.5
Head Tube Length 125145165185205225
Wheelbase 9929939951,0061,0141,035
Top Tube Length 515530545560580600
Standover Height 729758788815830853
BB Height 263263266268268271
Front Center 578579580590598618
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
MSRPUS$ 930
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing2 × 9
Drivetrain
Shimano Sora
Brand
Masi
Gearing
2 × 918 speed
2019 Masi Alare Bellissima Disc
34 mph
Category Average Virtual Bike
36 mph

The 2019 Alare Bellissima Disc is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Alare Bellissima Disc won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…