2018 Liv Pique 3

2018 Liv Pique 3
MSRPUS$ 2,200
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel130mm
Rear Travel120mm
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Liv

Liv’s 2018 Pique 3 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameAluminum
ForkRockShox Recon Gold Solo Air, Boost
Rear ShockRockShox Deluxe R, Trunnion mount
Bottom Bracket25mm drop 25mm drop 25mm drop 25mm drop
HeadsetIntegrated OverDrive sealed cartridge bearing
StemGiant Connect
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 31.8mm
SaddleLiv Contact, forward
SeatpostGiant Contact Switch, dropper
Pedals
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
ShiftersShimano Deore
CrankShimano FC-MT500
CassetteShimano Deore, 11 x 42 tooth, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10
Chain Guide
BrakesShimano M365, hydraulic disc with 180mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano M365
Wheels
RimsGiant XC-1 Disc, tubeless
SpokesSapim Race, 14/15G
Front HubGiant Performance Tracker, sealed bearing, Boost
Rear HubGiant Performance Tracker, sealed bearing, Boost
TiresFront: Maxxis Forekaster 2.35", tubeless, EXO, 60 TPIRear: Maxxis Forekaster 2.20", tubeless, EXO, 60 TPI
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 25252525
Chainstay Length 430430430430
Seat Tube Angle73.573.073.073.0
Seat Tube Length 345390440490
Stack 577582591601
Reach 379392409416
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.0
Head Tube Length 95100110120
Wheelbase 1,0541,0691,0891,100
Top Tube Length 550570590600
Standover Height 657687721754
BB Height 330330330330
Front Center 625640660671
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
MSRPUS$ 2,200
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel130mm
Rear Travel120mm
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Liv
Replacement Parts
Loading…