2018 Liv Pique 3

2018 Liv Pique 3
Summary
MSRPUS$ 2,200
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel130mm
Rear Travel120mm
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Liv
Description

Liv’s 2018 Pique 3 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameAluminum
ForkRockShox Recon Gold Solo Air, Boost
Rear ShockRockShox Deluxe R, Trunnion mount
Bottom Bracket25mm drop 25mm drop 25mm drop 25mm drop
HeadsetIntegrated OverDrive sealed cartridge bearing
StemGiant Connect
HandlebarGiant Connect Trail, 31.8mm
SaddleLiv Contact, forward
SeatpostGiant Contact Switch, dropper
Pedals
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
ShiftersShimano Deore
CrankShimano FC-MT500
CassetteShimano Deore, 11 x 42 tooth, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10
Chain Guide
BrakesShimano M365, hydraulic disc with 180mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano M365
Wheels
RimsGiant XC-1 Disc, tubeless
SpokesSapim Race, 14/15G
Front HubGiant Performance Tracker, sealed bearing, Boost
Rear HubGiant Performance Tracker, sealed bearing, Boost
TiresFront: Maxxis Forekaster 2.35", tubeless, EXO, 60 TPIRear: Maxxis Forekaster 2.20", tubeless, EXO, 60 TPI
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack577582591601
Reach379392409416
Top Tube Length550570590600
Seat Tube Angle73.573.073.073.0
Seat Tube Length345390440490
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.0
Head Tube Length95100110120
Chainstay Length430430430430
Wheelbase1,0541,0691,0891,100
Standover Height657687721754
BB Drop25252525
BB Height330330330330
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 2,200
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel130mm
Rear Travel120mm
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Liv
Replacement Parts
Loading…