2019 Jamis ALLEGRO COMP

2019 Jamis ALLEGRO COMP
Summary
MSRPUS$ 699
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing3 × 9
Drivetrain
Brand
Jamis
Description

The 2019 ALLEGRO COMP is an aluminum frame fitness bike by Jamis.

Build
FrameSize Specific Design Triple-butted 6061 aluminum with redesigned rear triangle, flat mount disc brake mounts, internal cable routing, hydro-formed top and down tube, taper gauge “S” bend stays, replaceable derailleur hanger and fender/rack eyelets
ForkAluminum air-formed fork with disc brake mounts, aluminum steerer, low-rider carrier mounts, forged dropouts and fender eyelets
HeadsetFSA Integrated IS threadless with nylon upper compression ring, 1 1/8”
StemJamis Road 3D forged alloy, 10˚ rise x 90mm (15/17”), 105mm (19/21"), 115mm (23”)
HandlebarJamis Flat bar, 6061 T-6 aluminum, 31.8 x 10˚ sweep x 580mm (15-17") 600mm (19-23")
SaddleJamis Touring with SL cover
SeatpostJamis alloy micro-adjust, 27.2 x 350mm alloy clamp with QR seatpin
PedalsPlatform style, steel cage/resin body
GripsAnatomic double density kraton
Components
CrankShimano FC-M371, 48/36/26, 170mm (15-19”), 175mm (21-23”).
CassetteShimano HG200 9-speed, 11-32T
ChainKMC Z9
Brakesrim
Wheels
RimsAlex TD26 double wall disc specific alloy rims, 32H, Formula 6-bolt alloy hubs with QR and 14g stainless steel spokes
TiresVittoria Randonneur with Double Shield puncture protection and reflective sidewalls, 700 x 32c
Gearing
3 × 927 speed
2019 Jamis ALLEGRO COMP
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 ALLEGRO COMP is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 ALLEGRO COMP while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 5858555555
Chainstay Length 430435435440440
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.073.073.0
Seat Tube Length 381432483533584
Stack 545569592616639
Reach 387392396401406
Head Tube Angle72.072.072.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 121147173195219
Wheelbase 1,0221,0401,0521,0601,071
Top Tube Length 554566577589601
Standover Height 726757798836867
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 699
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing3 × 9
Drivetrain
Brand
Jamis
Gearing
3 × 927 speed
2019 Jamis ALLEGRO COMP
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 ALLEGRO COMP is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 ALLEGRO COMP while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…