2019 Fuji Traverse 1.7

2019 Fuji Traverse 1.7
MSRP$500
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel63mm
Gearing3 × 7
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney

The 2019 Traverse 1.7 is an aluminum frame hybrid bike by Fuji.

View on fujibikes.com

Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy
ForkSR NEX suspension, 63mm travel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" semi-integrated
StemOval Concepts, forged aluminum, 20 degree
HandlebarSteel, 30mm rise
SaddleComfort sport
SeatpostOval Concepts 300 alloy, 27.2mm
PedalsResin platform
GripsVelo comfort sport
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
ShiftersShimano Tourney EF41, EZ Fire, 3 x 7-speed
CrankShimano Tourney, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
CassetteShimano Tourney HG200, 14-32T
ChainKMC HV500
BrakesTektro M280 mechanical disc, 160mm/140mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano EF4
Wheels
RimsWeinmann double wall, 32h, 14g spokes
TiresKenda Drumlin, 700 x 40c
Gearing
3 × 721 speed
2019 Fuji Traverse 1.7
27 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Traverse 1.7 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Traverse 1.7 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 594604624639657
Reach 365381380391400
Stack/Reach Ratio1.631.591.641.631.64
Top Tube Length 552571589605620
Seat Tube Length 380440482533560
Seat Tube Angle72.573.071.571.571.5
Head Tube Length 110110120155175
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.570.570.5
BB Drop 6060606060
Front Center 609628629646661
Chainstay Length 460460460460460
Wheelbase 1,0621,0811,0821,0991,114
Rake 4444444444
Standover Height 757801833851884
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$500
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel63mm
Gearing3 × 7
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney
Gearing
3 × 721 speed
2019 Fuji Traverse 1.7
27 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Traverse 1.7 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Traverse 1.7 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…