2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5 ST

2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5 ST
MSRP$650
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel63mm
Gearing3 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 ST is an aluminum frame hybrid bike by Fuji.

View on fujibikes.com

Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy
ForkSR NEX suspension, 63mm travel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" semi-integrated
StemOval Concepts, forged aluminum, 10 degree
HandlebarOval Concepts alloy, 15mm rise
SaddleSelle Royale Milo+ Women's
SeatpostOval Concepts 300 alloy, 27.2mm
PedalsResin platform
GripsVelo comfort sport
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus EF510, EZ Fire, 3 x 8-speed
CrankShimano Tourney, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
CassetteShimano Tourney HG200-8, 12-32T
ChainKMC HV700
BrakesTektro M280 mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano EF510
Wheels
RimsWeinmann double wall, 32h, 14g spokes
TiresKenda Drumlin, 700 x 40c
Gearing
3 × 824 speed
2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5 ST
31 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 ST is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 ST is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 626626631640
Reach 355366360367
Stack/Reach Ratio1.761.711.751.74
Top Tube Length 547558565575
Seat Tube Length 381432483533
Seat Tube Angle73.073.072.072.0
Head Tube Length 145145145155
Head Tube Angle70.070.071.071.0
BB Drop 60606060
Front Center 612624607617
Chainstay Length 445445445445
Wheelbase 1,0501,0621,0451,055
Rake 45454545
Standover Height 705715725739
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$650
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel63mm
Gearing3 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus
Gearing
3 × 824 speed
2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5 ST
31 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 ST is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 ST is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…