2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5

Modest component level aluminum frame hybrid bike

View on fujibikes.com

2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5
  • MSRP $650
  • Suspension Hardtail
  • Front Travel 63mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Wheels 700c Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 3 × 8
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Altus
Gearing

3 × 8 — 24 speed

2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5
31 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Traverse 1.5 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 594604624639657
Reach 365381380391400
Stack/Reach Ratio1.631.591.641.631.64
Top Tube Length 552571589605620
Seat Tube Length 380440482533560
Seat Tube Angle72.573.071.571.571.5
Head Tube Length 110110120155175
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.570.570.5
BB Drop 6060606060
Front Center 609628629646661
Chainstay Length 460460460460460
Wheelbase 1,0621,0811,0821,0991,114
Rake 4444444444
Standover Height 757801833851884
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy
ForkSR NEX suspension, 63mm travel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" semi-integrated
StemOval Concepts, forged aluminum, 10 degree
HandlebarOval Concepts alloy, 15mm rise
SaddleSelle Royale Milo+
SeatpostOval Concepts 300 alloy, 27.2mm
PedalsResin platform
GripsVelo comfort sport
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus EF510, EZ Fire, 3 x 8-speed
CrankShimano Tourney, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
CassetteShimano Tourney HG200-8, 12-32T
ChainKMC HV700
BrakesTektro M280 mechanical disc, 160mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano EF510
Wheels
RimsWeinmann double wall, 32h, 14g spokes
TiresKenda Drumlin, 700 x 40c
Similar Bikes
2019 Fuji Traverse 1.5