2019 Fuji Traverse 1.3

Modest component level aluminum frame hybrid bike

View on fujibikes.com

2019 Fuji Traverse 1.3
  • MSRP $750
  • Suspension Hardtail
  • Front Travel 63mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Wheels 700c Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 3 × 8
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Acera
Gearing

3 × 8 — 24 speed

2019 Fuji Traverse 1.3
34 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Traverse 1.3 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Traverse 1.3 while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 594604624639657
Reach 365381380391400
Stack/Reach Ratio1.631.591.641.631.64
Top Tube Length 552571589605620
Seat Tube Length 380440482533560
Seat Tube Angle72.573.071.571.571.5
Head Tube Length 110110120155175
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.570.570.5
BB Drop 6060606060
Front Center 609628629646661
Chainstay Length 460460460460460
Wheelbase 1,0621,0811,0821,0991,114
Rake 4444444444
Standover Height 757801833851884
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy
ForkSR NEX suspension w/ hydraulic lockout, 63mm travel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" semi-integrated
StemOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged alloy, +/-7°
HandlebarOval Concepts 200 alloy, 15mm rise
SaddleSelle Royale Milo+
SeatpostOval Concepts 300 alloy, 27.2mm
PedalsResin platform
GripsVelo comfort sport, lock on
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera
ShiftersShimano Altus M310, EZ Fire, 3 x 8-speed
CrankShimano Acera, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
CassetteShimano Altus, 11-32T
ChainKMC HV700
BrakesShimano M200 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano M200
Wheels
RimsWTB SX19 double wall, 32h, 14g stainless spokes
TiresKenda Drumlin, 700 x 40c, w/ K-Shield flat protection
Similar Bikes
2019 Fuji Traverse 1.3