2019 Fuji Gran Fondo 1.3

Upper mid-range component level carbon frame endurance bike

View on fujibikes.com

2019 Fuji Gran Fondo 1.3
  • MSRP $3,000
  • Frame Carbon
  • Fork Carbon
  • Wheels 700c Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 2 × 11
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Ultegra
Gearing

2 × 11 — 22 speed

2019 Fuji Gran Fondo 1.3
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Gran Fondo 1.3 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Gran Fondo 1.3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 506531557582602625645
Reach 369368368373376389403
Stack/Reach Ratio1.371.441.511.561.601.611.60
Top Tube Length 505515530545560580600
Seat Tube Length 420450480500520540570
Seat Tube Angle75.074.573.873.573.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 100125150170190215235
Head Tube Angle71.071.571.573.073.073.073.0
BB Drop 69696969696969
BB Height 267267267267267267267
Front Center 579582585579588608628
Chainstay Length 415415415415415415415
Wheelbase 9849879909849931,0131,033
Rake 52525243434343
Trail 62595959595959
Standover Height 708736764788808829853
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameC10 high-modulus carbon w/ VRTech, integrated head tube w/ 1 1/2" lower, internal cable routing, PF30 BB shell, double water bottle mounts, oversized ETC chainstays, flat-mount disc system, 12mm convertible thru-axle system w/ replaceable hanger & hidden fender eyelet
ForkFC-440 carbon monocoque w/ VRTech, tapered carbon steerer, flat-mount disc system, 12mm thru-axle dropout, hidden fender eyelet
Bottom BracketPraxis PF30 conversion bottom bracket
HeadsetFSA, 1 1/8" upper - 1 1/2" lower, integrated
StemOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
HandlebarOval Concepts 310 Ergo, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 133mm drop, 4° sweep
SaddleOval Concepts 544 with pressure relief zone, steel rail
SeatpostOval Concepts 905, carbon & alloy, 27.2mm diameter
Pedals
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra, braze-on mount
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra GS
ShiftersShimano Ultegra Dual Control Hydraulic, 11-speed
CrankShimano Ultegra, 50/34T
CassetteShimano HG-700, 11-34T
ChainKMC X11 w/ MissingLink
BrakesShimano Ultegra Hydraulic, 160/160 rotors
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra Hydraulic
Wheels
RimsOval Concepts 524 Disc, centerlock hubs, 100x12mm & 142x12mm thru axles, 700c 24/28H rims
TiresVittoria Zaffiro Pro, 700 x 30, 60tpi, folding
Similar Bikes
2019 Fuji Gran Fondo 1.3
Loading…