2019 Fuji E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST

e-bike
2019 Fuji E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST
Summary
MSRPUS$ 4,000
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel63mm
Rear Travel12mm
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano SLX
Brand
Fuji
Description

Fuji’s 2019 E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST is a mid-range component level aluminum frame hybrid bike.

Build
FrameFuji A6-SL Alloy front and rear triangle w/ down tube for Integrated Bosch Power Tube 500Wh battery and custom Bosch motor cover, tapered 1 1/8" - 1.5" head tube, post disc mount, Boost 142 x 12mm cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
ForkSuntour NCX disc, hydraulic lockout, 700C coil, Travel 63mm, 100 x 15mm thru axle, 32mm stanchions
Headset1 1/8", Zero Stack, sealed cartridge
StemOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, +/-7°
HandlebarOval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 5° sweep, 31.8mm clamp
SaddleSelle Royal Milo Plus
SeatpostOval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy micro adjust, 30.9mm diameter
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
GripsOval Concepts Comfort Single LO, single density Kraton
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX M7000, Shadow Plus
ShiftersShimano SLX M7000, Rapid Fire
CrankFSA CK-745 / IS / 20T / w/ chainguard
CassetteShimano SLX M7000, 11-42T, 11-speed
ChainKMC e11S w/ MissingLink, 11-speed
Brakesdisc
Brake LeversShimano MT400 hydraulic 2 finger lever
Wheels
RimsFuji 6 bolt disc 100 x 15mm thru axle front, Fuji 6 bolt disc 142 x 12mm thru axle, 36H hubs, 14g stainless steel spokes, WTB STp i19 aluminum double-wall rims
TiresVera Traverse 700 x 47c, E Line 50 w/ Phalanx puncture protection, reflective stripe
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 Fuji E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 60606060
Chainstay Length 480480480480
Seat Tube Angle72.571.571.571.5
Seat Tube Length 406457508546
Stack 612615622643
Reach 377384399404
Head Tube Angle70.070.570.570.5
Head Tube Length 130130145160
Wheelbase 1,0911,0931,1131,123
Top Tube Length 571590610620
Standover Height 740745745746
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 4,000
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel63mm
Rear Travel12mm
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano SLX
Brand
Fuji
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 Fuji E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 E-Traverse 1.1 EVO ST won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…