2019 Fuji Crosstown 2.1

Modest component level aluminum frame comfort bike

View on fujibikes.com

2019 Fuji Crosstown 2.1
  • MSRP $500
  • Suspension Hardtail
  • Front Travel 63mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Wheels 700c Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 3 × 7
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Tourney
Gearing

3 × 7 — 21 speed

2019 Fuji Crosstown 2.1
27 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Crosstown 2.1 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Crosstown 2.1 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 637637651670684
Reach 355365381385396
Stack/Reach Ratio1.791.751.711.741.73
Top Tube Length 550560580590605
Seat Tube Length 381432483533584
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 150150165185200
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.070.0
BB Drop 6767676767
Front Center 614624644655671
Chainstay Length 450450450450450
Wheelbase 1,0551,0651,0851,0971,113
Rake 4545454545
Standover Height 787807836836897
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy
ForkSR NEX suspension, 63mm travel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" threaded
StemAlloy adjustable
HandlebarAlloy 25mm rise
SaddleSelle Royal Hora with elastomers
SeatpostAlloy micro-adjust suspension , 27.2mm diameter
PedalsResin platform w/ Kraton non-slip insert
GripsVelo comfort
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
ShiftersShimano Altus EF500 EZ-Fire, 3 x 7-speed
CrankShimano Tourney, 48/38/28T with chainguard
CassetteShimano 14-34T freewheel
ChainKMC HV500
BrakesTektro alloy linear pull
Brake LeversShimano EZFire
Wheels
RimsWeinmann double wall, 36h, 14g stainless spokes
TiresKenda, 700 x 38c
Similar Bikes
2019 Fuji Crosstown 2.1