2019 Fuji Crosstown 1.3 LS

2019 Fuji Crosstown 1.3 LS
MSRP$650
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel63mm
Gearing3 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus

The 2019 Crosstown 1.3 LS is an aluminum frame comfort bike by Fuji.

View on fujibikes.com

Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy
ForkSR NEX suspension, 63mm travel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" threaded
StemAlloy adjustable
HandlebarAlloy 25mm rise
SaddleSelle Royal LookIn with comfort gel
SeatpostAlloy micro-adjust suspension , 27.2mm
PedalsResin platform
GripsVelo comfort, lock on
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Altus
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Altus EF500, EZ Fire, 3 x 8-speed
CrankShimano Tourney, 48/38/28T with chainguard
CassetteShimano Altus, 11-32T
ChainKMC HV700
BrakesTektro mechanical disc, 160mm/140mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano EZFire
Wheels
RimsWeinmann double wall, 32h, 14g stainless spokes
TiresKenda, 700 x 35c, w/ K-shield flat protection
Gearing
3 × 824 speed
2019 Fuji Crosstown 1.3 LS
34 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Crosstown 1.3 LS is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Crosstown 1.3 LS while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 673673677
Reach 355364373
Stack/Reach Ratio1.901.851.82
Top Tube Length 560570580
Seat Tube Length 385432483
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 195195195
Head Tube Angle70.070.071.0
BB Drop 676767
Front Center 627636635
Chainstay Length 450450450
Wheelbase 1,0681,0771,076
Rake 424242
Standover Height 450450450
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$650
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel63mm
Gearing3 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Altus
Gearing
3 × 824 speed
2019 Fuji Crosstown 1.3 LS
34 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Crosstown 1.3 LS is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Crosstown 1.3 LS while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…