2019 Fuji Adventure 27.5 ST

Modest component level aluminum frame hybrid bike

View on fujibikes.com

2019 Fuji Adventure 27.5 ST
  • MSRP $390
  • Suspension Hardtail
  • Front Travel 60mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Wheels 27.5″ Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 3 × 7
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Tourney
Gearing

3 × 7 — 21 speed

2019 Fuji Adventure 27.5 ST
28 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Adventure 27.5 ST is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Adventure 27.5 ST won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 564564564
Reach 380388407
Stack/Reach Ratio1.481.451.39
Top Tube Length 552560579
Seat Tube Length 330381432
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 115115115
Head Tube Angle72.072.073.0
BB Drop 151515
Front Center 609617636
Chainstay Length 450450450
Wheelbase 1,0591,0671,086
Rake 464646
Standover Height 703707708
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameFuji A1-SL alloy front and rear triangle
ForkZoom CH-565 w/ 60mm
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge bearing
Headset1 1/8" cartridge bearings
StemOval Concepts, forged aluminum, +/-20°
HandlebarSteel riser bar, 30mm rise
SaddlePadded MTB
SeatpostAlloy, 27.2mm
PedalsResin platform
GripsFuji Performance Grip
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Tourney
ShiftersShimano EF41, EZ Fire, 3 x 7-speed
Crank
CassetteShimano freewheel, 14-28T
ChainKMC Z50
BrakesTektro M-280, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano EF41
Wheels
RimsFuji Aluminum rims, Formula DC-20 front, DC-31 rear hub, black spokes
TiresVera Eos, 27.5" x 2.1", 30tpi
Similar Bikes
2019 Fuji Adventure 27.5 ST