2019 Fuji Absolute 1.9 ST

Modest component level aluminum frame fitness bike

View on fujibikes.com

2019 Fuji Absolute 1.9 ST
  • MSRP $500
  • Suspension Rigid
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Fork Steel
  • Wheels 700c Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 3 × 8
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Acera
Gearing

3 × 8 — 24 speed

2019 Fuji Absolute 1.9 ST
34 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Absolute 1.9 ST is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Absolute 1.9 ST while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 541560583
Reach 374378378
Stack/Reach Ratio1.451.481.54
Top Tube Length 519539555
Seat Tube Length 381432483
Seat Tube Angle75.074.073.0
Head Tube Length 135150170
Head Tube Angle69.070.071.0
BB Drop 606060
Front Center 609611607
Chainstay Length 448448448
Wheelbase 1,0501,0521,048
Rake 454545
Standover Height 670681681
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom butted alloy
ForkFuji Hi-Ten steel
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge
HeadsetFSA, 1-1/8" semi-integrated
Stem3d-forged alloy, 17 degree
HandlebarAlloy, 20mm rise
SaddleSelle Royal Milo+ Women's
SeatpostAlloy, 27.2mm diameter
PedalsResin platform
GripsVelo comfort sport
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Tourney
Rear DerailleurShimano Acera
ShiftersShimano Altus EF500, EZ Fire 3 x 8-speed
CrankShimano Tourney, 48/38/28T w/ chainguard
CassetteShimano Altus, 11-32T
ChainKMC HV700
BrakesTektro M280 mechanical disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano EF500
Wheels
RimsAlex double wall rims, 32h, 14g spokes
TiresKenda Journey, 700 x 32c, w/ K-shield flat protection
Similar Bikes
2019 Fuji Absolute 1.9 ST
Loading…