2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1

2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1
MSRP$1,100
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing2 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore

Fuji’s 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame trail bike.

fujibikes.com

Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy front triangle w/ PowerCurve down tube, Fuji A1-SL alloy rear triangle, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
ForkRockShox XC30 TK 27.5, 100mm travel
Bottom BracketShimano, threaded
HeadsetFSA NO.10 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
StemOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
HandlebarOval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp
SaddleOval Concepts 238, steel rail
SeatpostOval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm diameter
PedalsAlloy platform
GripsOval Concepts 620, ergo shape, single lock on, single density Kraton
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Deore, 34.9mm
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT shadow, 10-speed
ShiftersShimano Deore, Rapid Fire, 10-speed
CrankShimano Deore 36/26T
CassetteShimano HG50, 11-36T, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10 w/ MissingLink, 10-speed
BrakesShimano M365, hydraulic disc, 180/160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano M365, hydraulic disc
Wheels
RimsVera Terra DPD22 rims 32h, Shimano TX-505 front, Shimano TX-505 rear disc hubs, 14g stainless black spokes
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam, 27.5" x 2.1", 50tpi
Gearing
2 × 10 — 20 speed
2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1
27 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 589617617617617617
Reach 370387404432449466
Stack/Reach Ratio1.591.591.531.431.381.33
Top Tube Length 550570590620640660
Seat Tube Length 330350430483532582
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.073.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 95105115125135145
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.070.070.0
BB Drop 454545454545
BB Height 310310310310310310
Front Center 614635655686706727
Chainstay Length 430430430430430430
Wheelbase 1,0401,0611,0821,1121,1331,153
Rake 424242424242
Standover Height 603621690715752780
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$1,100
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing2 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Gearing
2 × 10 — 20 speed
2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1
27 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…