2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1

2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,100
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing2 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Fuji
Description

Fuji’s 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameFuji A2-SL custom-butted alloy front triangle w/ PowerCurve down tube, Fuji A1-SL alloy rear triangle, post disc mount, cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
ForkRockShox XC30 TK 27.5, 100mm travel
Bottom BracketShimano, threaded
HeadsetFSA NO.10 1 1/8" semi-integrated, caged bearings
StemOval Concepts 313, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
HandlebarOval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp
SaddleOval Concepts 238, steel rail
SeatpostOval Concepts 300, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm diameter
PedalsAlloy platform
GripsOval Concepts 620, ergo shape, single lock on, single density Kraton
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Deore, 34.9mm
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT shadow, 10-speed
ShiftersShimano Deore, Rapid Fire, 10-speed
CrankShimano Deore 36/26T
CassetteShimano HG50, 11-36T, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10 w/ MissingLink, 10-speed
Brakesdisc
Brake LeversShimano M365, hydraulic disc
Wheels
RimsVera Terra DPD22 rims 32h, Shimano TX-505 front, Shimano TX-505 rear disc hubs, 14g stainless black spokes
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam, 27.5" x 2.1", 50tpi
Gearing
2 × 1020 speed
2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack589617617617617617
Reach370387404432449466
Top Tube Length550570590620640660
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.073.073.073.0
Seat Tube Length330350430483532582
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.070.070.0
Head Tube Length95105115125135145
Chainstay Length430430430430430430
BB Drop454545454545
Wheelbase1,0401,0611,0821,1121,1331,153
Standover Height603621690715752780
BB Height310310310310310310
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,100
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing2 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Fuji
Gearing
2 × 1020 speed
2018 Fuji Nevada 27.5 1.1
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2018 Nevada 27.5 1.1 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Replacement Parts
Loading…