2019 Focus JAM² 9.8 DRIFTER

e-bike
2019 Focus JAM² 9.8 DRIFTER
  • Full suspension
  • 150mm front travel
  • Carbon frame
  • 29″ Aluminum wheels
  • Shimano Deore
    groupset
  • Dropper post

Focus’s 2019 JAM² 9.8 DRIFTER is a mid-range component level carbon frame enduro e-bike.

View on focus-bikes.com

Build
FrameCarbon front triangle, 7005 aluminium rear triangle, 3D forging, 150 mm F.O.L.D. kinematic, 148x12 mm through axle, internal cable routing, post mount 180 mm
ForkDT Swiss Holistic F535 One, 110x15 mm QR, 150mm travel
Rear ShockDT Swiss Hybrid R535 One, 210/55 mm, Hardware: 25,0 x 8 mm, custom tune
StemBBB, aluminium, Di2, 31.8 mm, 55 mm
HandlebarBBB, aluminium, Di2, riserbar, 780mm, rise: 20mm, backsweep: 9degree
SeatpostFox Transfer Performance, 31.6 mm
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore XT 8050, Di2, 11-speed
ShiftersShimano Deore XT 8050, Di2
BrakesShimano Deore XT 8020, 200mm / 200 mm
Brake LeversShimano Deore XT M8000
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss H1501 Spline One, rear: 584-35, front: 622-30, 148x12 mm / 110x15 mm
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 624624634
Reach 405425440
Stack/Reach Ratio1.541.471.44
Top Tube Length 584604624
Seat Tube Length 410440470
Seat Tube Angle73.673.673.6
Head Tube Length 120120140
Head Tube Angle65.665.665.6
BB Drop 181818
BB Height 356356356
Front Center 732748763
Chainstay Length 457457457
Wheelbase 1,1881,2041,219
Rake 515151
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
  • Full suspension
  • 150mm front travel
  • Carbon frame
  • 29″ Aluminum wheels
  • Shimano Deore
    groupset
  • Dropper post
Loading…