2019 CUBE AIM SL

2019 CUBE AIM SL
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing3 × 9
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore

CUBE’s 2019 AIM SL is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

View on cube.eu

Build
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready
ForkSR Suntour XCM RL Disc, 100mm, Remote Lockout
HeadsetCUBE No.10 Semi-Integrated
StemCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
SaddleCUBE Active 1.1
SeatpostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Components
Front DerailleurShimano FD-M4000, Downswing, 31.8mm Clamp
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M592, 9-Speed
ShiftersShimano SL-M2000, Rapidfire-Plus
CrankShimano FC-MT100, 40x30x22T, 175mm
CassetteShimano CS-HG400, 12-36T
ChainShimano CN-HG53
Brakes
Wheels
RimsCUBE ZX20, 32H, Disc
Front HubShimano HB-TX505, QR, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.25
Gearing
3 × 9 — 27 speed
2019 CUBE AIM SL
29 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 AIM SL is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 AIM SL while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 595598623617633642657
Reach 374384391402407425441
Stack/Reach Ratio1.591.561.591.541.561.511.49
Top Tube Length 545561575585595615635
Seat Tube Length 355405420450470515565
Seat Tube Angle74.073.573.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Length 106109109129120130145
Head Tube Angle69.069.069.069.069.069.069.0
BB Drop 52526552656565
BB Height 323323309323309309309
Front Center 630641663666684704726
Chainstay Length 427427450427450450450
Wheelbase 1,0521,0631,1051,0881,1261,1461,168
Rake 42425142525151
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing3 × 9
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Gearing
3 × 9 — 27 speed
2019 CUBE AIM SL
29 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 AIM SL is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 AIM SL while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…