2019 CUBE ACCESS WS

2019 CUBE ACCESS WS
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing3 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney

CUBE’s 2019 ACCESS WS is a modest component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

View on cube.eu

Build
FrameAluminium Lite, AMF, Internal Cable Routing, Easy Mount Kickstand Ready
ForkSR Suntour XCE Coil, 100mm
HeadsetCUBE No.10 Semi-Integrated
StemCUBE Performance Stem, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
SaddleCUBE WS Active 1.1
SeatpostCUBE Performance Post, 27.2mm
PedalsCUBE HPP MTB
GripsCUBE Performance Grip
Components
Front DerailleurShimano FD-TY700-TS6, Downswing, 31.8mm
Rear DerailleurShimano RD-TX800, 8-Speed
ShiftersShimano ST-TX800, EZ Fire Plus
CrankShimano FC-T501, 42x34x24T, 170mm
CassetteShimano CS-HG200, 12-32T
ChainKMC Z72
Brakes
Wheels
RimsCUBE SD20, 32H, Disc
Front HubCUBE Aluminium
Rear HubCUBE Aluminium
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.1
Gearing
3 × 8 — 24 speed
2019 CUBE ACCESS WS
30 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 ACCESS WS is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 ACCESS WS while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 597603628638
Reach 368377384401
Stack/Reach Ratio1.621.601.641.59
Top Tube Length 540556570590
Seat Tube Length 355405420470
Seat Tube Angle74.073.573.073.0
Head Tube Length 111114114125
Head Tube Angle69.069.069.570.0
BB Drop 52526565
BB Height 323323309309
Front Center 625636658679
Chainstay Length 427427450450
Wheelbase 1,0471,0581,1001,121
Rake 43425662
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing3 × 8
Drivetrain
Shimano Tourney
Gearing
3 × 8 — 24 speed
2019 CUBE ACCESS WS
30 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 ACCESS WS is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 ACCESS WS while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…