2019 CUBE ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad

e-bike
2019 CUBE ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad
Wheel Size29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
CUBE

CUBE’s 2019 ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

View on cube.eu

Build
FrameAluminium Superlite, Gravity Casting, Agile Ride Geometry, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Semi-Integrated Battery
ForkSR Suntour XCM34 Coil, Tapered, 15x110mm, 100mm
HeadsetFSA Orbit 1.5B ZS, Top Zero-Stack 1 1/8" (OD 44mm), Bottom Zero-Stack 1 1/2" (OD 56mm)
StemCUBE Performance Stem Pro, 31.8mm
HandlebarCUBE Rise Trail Bar, 680mm
Saddle
SeatpostCUBE Performance Post, 30.9mm
PedalsCUBE PP MTB
Grips
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RD-M6000-DGS, ShadowPlus, 10-Speed
ShiftersShimano Deore SL-M6000, Rapidfire-Plus
CrankFSA CK-745, 15T, 175mm
CassetteShimano Deore CS-HG500, 11-42T
ChainKMC X10
Brakesdisc
Wheels
RimsCUBE EX30, 32H, Disc, Tubeless Ready
Front HubShimano HB-MT400-B, 15QR, Boost, Centerlock
Rear HubShimano FH-TX505, QR, Centerlock
TiresSchwalbe Smart Sam, Active, 2.60
Gearing
1 × 1010 speed
2019 CUBE ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad
12 mph
Category Average Virtual Bike
26 mph

The 2019 ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 48486565
Chainstay Length 463463475475
Seat Tube Angle73.573.073.073.0
Seat Tube Length 365395405450
Stack 588597635642
Reach 375372381399
Head Tube Angle68.068.069.570.0
Head Tube Length 105115115120
Wheelbase 1,1021,0861,1191,134
Top Tube Length 550555575595
BB Height 326326309309
Front Center 643627652667
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Wheel Size29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
CUBE
Gearing
1 × 1010 speed
2019 CUBE ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad
12 mph
Category Average Virtual Bike
26 mph

The 2019 ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 ACCESS HYBRID Pro 500 Allroad won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…