2019 Co-op ARD 1.2W

2019 Co-op ARD 1.2W
MSRP$1,399
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105

Co-op’s 2019 ARD 1.2W is a mid-range component level aluminum frame endurance bike.

View on rei.com

Build
FrameCo-op Cycles 6061 double-butted aluminum frame
ForkOne-piece carbon fork, tapered carbon steerer for flat mount disc, includes fender mounts
Bottom BracketShimano
HeadsetIntegrated headset - 1.18 upper/1.5 lower
StemCo-op Cycles 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 6 degree
HandlebarCo-op Cycles aero-ergo design; 31.8mm; 12 degree flare
SaddleCo-op Cycles, chromoly rail
SeatpostCo-op Cycles 6016, 31.6
PedalsSold separately
Components
Front DerailleurShimano 105, band type
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
ShiftersShimano 105
CrankShimano RS500, 50X34T
CassetteShimano 105, 11-32, 11 speed
ChainShimano 105, 11-speed
BrakesTRP Spyre-C flat mount dual piston mechanical disc brake
Brake LeversShimano 105
Wheels
RimsCo-op Cycles, 32 hole
Front HubCo-op Cycles 12mm thru-axle
Rear HubCo-op Cycles QR
TiresDONNELLY Strada LGG 700 x 28mm
Gearing
2 × 11 — 22 speed
2019 Co-op ARD 1.2W
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 ARD 1.2W is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 ARD 1.2W is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Roll over table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
XSSML
Stack 535545571582
Reach 366366369378
Stack/Reach Ratio1.461.491.551.54
Top Tube Length 510520530545
Seat Tube Length 380430480520
Seat Tube Angle75.074.574.074.0
Head Tube Length 130140165175
Head Tube Angle70.071.072.072.5
BB Drop 😞😞😞😞
Chainstay Length 420420420420
Wheelbase 1,0001,0009971,002
Rake 50505045
Standover Height 694729768798
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$1,399
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Gearing
2 × 11 — 22 speed
2019 Co-op ARD 1.2W
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 ARD 1.2W is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 ARD 1.2W is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…