2019 Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero

High-end component level carbon frame endurance bike

View on canyon.com

2019 Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero
  • MSRP $4,499
  • Frame Carbon
  • Fork Carbon
  • Wheels 700c Carbon
  • Drivetrain 2 × 11 Electronic
  • Groupset 
    Shimano Ultegra Di2
Gearing

2 × 11 — 22 speed

2019 Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 494515538561584
Reach 346349362369378
Stack/Reach Ratio1.431.481.491.521.55
Top Tube Length 492502522535551
Seat Tube Length 402432462492522
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Length 109129124143164
Head Tube Angle70.070.870.371.572.5
BB Drop 6363757575
BB Height 273273261261261
Front Center 550555580583590
Chainstay Length 415415415415415
Wheelbase 957962983986993
Rake 4143444444
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameCanyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc, Newly developed sizing concept means every frame size produces the same handling dynamics, 650B wheels on 3XS and 2XS frames deliver previously unattainable handling responsiveness and agility, Maximus Seat Tube ensures efficient power transfer and a smooth ride, Balanced Sport Geometry riding position boosts comfort on the longest rides, Slender VCLS Stays kill road buzz, Flat Mount standard brake mounts, 12x142 mm Through Axles, Full carbon frame, Weight: 1010 g (size S)
ForkCanyon One One Four SLX Disc, Full carbon fork, 1 1/4" fork shaft, Flat mount disc brake standard, Through Axles (12 x 100 mm), Removable spanner that can be used for front and rear, Weight: 325 g
Bottom BracketShimano Pressfit, Press-Fit, 86,5 x 41mm, SM BB72-41B
HeadsetCanyon | Acros
SaddleFizik Luce, Fizik's latest women's specific saddle developed with feedback from over 200 riders, Weight: 230 g
SeatpostCanyon S15 VCLS 2.0 CF (25 / 13 mm Setback), Length: 350 mm, Diameter: 27.2 mm, In-house developed Canyon seatpost, Revolutionary leaf spring design absorbs shocks and vibrations, drastically increasing rider comfort, Flip Head provides adjustable setback: +25 / +13 mm, Compliant with Canyon Category 2 testing standards
PedalsIncluded in customer box
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra DI2, 11s
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra DI2, RD-8050-GS
ShiftersShimano Ultegra DI2 Disc, 11s, SH ST-R8070
CrankShimano Ultegra, 11s
CassetteShimano CS-R8000, 11-32 T
ChainShimano CN-HG700-11
BrakesShimano Ultegra Disc
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra DI2 Disc, 11s, SH ST-R8070
Wheels
RimsReynolds Assault LE Disc Carbon, Rim height: 41 mm, Rim type:Clincher, RWS quick release skewers with detachable lever that can be used on both the front and rear wheel
TiresSchwalbe Pro One
Similar Bikes
2019 Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero