2019 Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero

2019 Canyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero
Summary
MSRPUS$ 4,499
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra Di2
Brand
Canyon
Description

Canyon’s 2019 Endurace WMN CF SL Disc 8.0 Aero is an upper mid-range component level carbon frame aero bike.

Build
FrameCanyon Endurace WMN CF SL Disc, Newly developed sizing concept means every frame size produces the same handling dynamics, 650B wheels on 3XS and 2XS frames deliver previously unattainable handling responsiveness and agility, Maximus Seat Tube ensures efficient power transfer and a smooth ride, Balanced Sport Geometry riding position boosts comfort on the longest rides, Slender VCLS Stays kill road buzz, Flat Mount standard brake mounts, 12x142 mm Through Axles, Full carbon frame, Weight: 1010 g (size S)
ForkCanyon One One Four SLX Disc, Full carbon fork, 1 1/4" fork shaft, Flat mount disc brake standard, Through Axles (12 x 100 mm), Removable spanner that can be used for front and rear, Weight: 325 g
Bottom BracketShimano Pressfit, Press-Fit, 86,5 x 41mm, SM BB72-41B
HeadsetCanyon | Acros
SaddleFizik Luce, Fizik's latest women's specific saddle developed with feedback from over 200 riders, Weight: 230 g
SeatpostCanyon S15 VCLS 2.0 CF (25 / 13 mm Setback), Length: 350 mm, Diameter: 27.2 mm, In-house developed Canyon seatpost, Revolutionary leaf spring design absorbs shocks and vibrations, drastically increasing rider comfort, Flip Head provides adjustable setback: +25 / +13 mm, Compliant with Canyon Category 2 testing standards
PedalsIncluded in customer box
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra DI2, 11s
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra DI2, RD-8050-GS
CrankShimano Ultegra, 11s
CassetteShimano CS-R8000, 11-32 T
ChainShimano CN-HG700-11
BrakesShimano Ultegra Disc
Wheels
RimsReynolds Assault LE Disc Carbon, Rim height: 41 mm, Rim type:Clincher, RWS quick release skewers with detachable lever that can be used on both the front and rear wheel
TiresSchwalbe Pro One
Geometry

Roll over table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
XXXSXXSXSSMMD
BB Drop 😞😞😞😞😞
Chainstay Length 415415415415415
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.5
Seat Tube Length 402432462492522
Stack 494515538561584
Reach 346349362369378
Head Tube Angle70.070.870.371.572.5
Head Tube Length 109129124143164
Wheelbase 957962983986993
Top Tube Length 492502522535551
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 4,499
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra Di2
Brand
Canyon
Replacement Parts
Loading…