2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE

2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE
Summary
MSRPUS$ 3,675
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Brand
Cannondale
Description

Cannondale’s 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is an upper mid-range component level carbon frame gravel bike.

Build
FrameSynapse Disc Asymmetric, BallisTec Carbon, Di2 ready, SAVE, BB30a, flat mount, 12mm thru axle
ForkSynapse Disc Asymmetric, BallisTec Carbon, SAVE, integrated crown race, 12x100mm thru-axle, size-specific design - 44-48: 1 1/8" steerer, 60mm rake 51-54: 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" tapered steerer, 55mm rake 56-61: 1-1/8" - 1-3/8" tapered steerer, 45mm rake
Bottom BracketCannondale Alloy PressFit30
HeadsetSynapse Si, 25mm Carbon top cap
StemCannondale C1 Ultralight, 7050 Alloy, 31.8, 7�, Integrated Garmin mount
HandlebarCannondale C1, 7050 Alloy, Compact
SaddleFabric Scoop Radius Elite, cro-mo rails
SeatpostCannondale SAVE Carbon, 25.4 x 350mm (44-56), 400mm (58-61)
Pedals
GripsCannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra, braze-on
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra GS
ShiftersShimano Ultegra hydro disc, 2x11
CrankCannondale HollowGram Si, BB30a w/ OPI SpideRing, 50/34
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11-34, 11-speed
ChainShimano HG601, 11-speed
BrakesShimano Ultegra hydro disc, 160/140mm RT81 rotors
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB KOM Light i21 TCS, 28h, tubeless ready
SpokesDouble-butted, Stainless
Front HubFormula CL-712 front, RXC-142S rear
Rear HubFormula CL-712 front, RXC-142S rear
TiresWTB Exposure TCS, 700 x 30c, tubeless ready
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack510530550570590810840
Reach385371377382388393402
Top Tube Length505517531547581579804
Seat Tube Angle74.774.874.373.973.573.072.5
Seat Tube Length370407443480520550590
Head Tube Angle70.270.871.771.773.073.073.0
Head Tube Length103122137181173197229
Chainstay Length410410410410410410410
BB Drop757575737377
BB Height270270270272272275275
Front Center591598598809598809809
Wheelbase9899989941,0089951,0091,028
Standover Height880712742773804833888
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 3,675
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…