2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE

2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE
MSRPUS$ 3,675
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Brand
Cannondale

Cannondale’s 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is an upper mid-range component level carbon frame gravel bike.

View on cannondale.com

Build
FrameSynapse Disc Asymmetric, BallisTec Carbon, Di2 ready, SAVE, BB30a, flat mount, 12mm thru axle
ForkSynapse Disc Asymmetric, BallisTec Carbon, SAVE, integrated crown race, 12x100mm thru-axle, size-specific design - 44-48: 1 1/8" steerer, 60mm rake 51-54: 1-1/8" - 1-1/4" tapered steerer, 55mm rake 56-61: 1-1/8" - 1-3/8" tapered steerer, 45mm rake
Bottom BracketCannondale Alloy PressFit30
HeadsetSynapse Si, 25mm Carbon top cap
StemCannondale C1 Ultralight, 7050 Alloy, 31.8, 7�, Integrated Garmin mount
HandlebarCannondale C1, 7050 Alloy, Compact
SaddleFabric Scoop Radius Elite, cro-mo rails
SeatpostCannondale SAVE Carbon, 25.4 x 350mm (44-56), 400mm (58-61)
Pedals
GripsCannondale Grip Bar Tape w/Gel, 3.5mm
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra, braze-on
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra GS
ShiftersShimano Ultegra hydro disc, 2x11
CrankCannondale HollowGram Si, BB30a w/ OPI SpideRing, 50/34
CassetteShimano Ultegra, 11-34, 11-speed
ChainShimano HG601, 11-speed
BrakesShimano Ultegra hydro disc, 160/140mm RT81 rotors
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB KOM Light i21 TCS, 28h, tubeless ready
SpokesDouble-butted, Stainless
Front HubFormula CL-712 front, RXC-142S rear
Rear HubFormula CL-712 front, RXC-142S rear
TiresWTB Exposure TCS, 700 x 30c, tubeless ready
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE
36 mph
Category Average Virtual Bike
36 mph

The 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 757575737377
Chainstay Length 410410410410410410410
Seat Tube Angle74.774.874.373.973.573.072.5
Seat Tube Length 370407443480520550590
Stack 510530550570590810840
Reach 385371377382388393402
Head Tube Angle70.270.871.771.773.073.073.0
Head Tube Length 103122137181173197229
Wheelbase 9899989941,0089951,0091,028
Top Tube Length 505517531547581579804
BB Height 270270270272272275275
Front Center 591598598809598809809
Standover Height 880712742773804833888
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
MSRPUS$ 3,675
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Ultegra
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 Cannondale Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE
36 mph
Category Average Virtual Bike
36 mph

The 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Synapse Carbon Disc Ultegra SE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Replacement Parts
Loading…