2019 Cannondale SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race

2019 Cannondale SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race
  • $3,675 MSRP
  • Carbon frame
  • Carbon fork
  • 700c Carbon wheels
  • 2 × 11 drivetrain
  • Shimano Ultegra
    groupset

Cannondale’s 2019 SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race is an upper mid-range component level carbon frame race bike.

View on cannondale.com

Build
FrameSuperSix EVO Women's, BallisTec Carbon, Di2 Compatible, SAVE, PressFit BB30
ForkSuperSix EVO, BallisTec Carbon, SAVE, integrated crown race, 1-1/8" to 1-1/4" steerer
Bottom BracketCannondale Alloy PressFit30
HeadsetSuperSix EVO, 1-1/4" lower bearing, 25mm Alloy top cap
StemCannondale C1 Ultralight, 7050 Alloy, 31.8, 7-degree, Integrated Garmin mount
HandlebarCannondale C1 Ultralight, 7050 Alloy, Compact
SaddleFabric Line Shallow Race 142mm, ti rails
SeatpostCannondale C2, UD Carbon, 25.4 x 350mm
Pedals
GripsPrologo Plaintouch Cork
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Ultegra, braze-on
Rear DerailleurShimano Ultegra
ShiftersShimano Ultegra, 2x11
CrankCannondale HollowGram Si, BB30a w/ power2max NG Eco Power Meter - Pre-Installed, Not Activated and FSA rings, 50/34
CassetteShimano 105 7000, 11-30, 11-speed
ChainShimano HG601, 11-speed
BrakesShimano Ultegra
Brake LeversShimano Ultegra
Wheels
RimsCannondale HollowGram Si, Carbon Clincher, 35mm deep, 17mm inner width
SpokesDouble-butted, Stainless
Front HubCannondale HollowGram Sealed Bearing
Rear HubCannondale HollowGram Sealed Bearing
TiresVittoria Rubino Pro Speed, 700 x 25c
Gearing
2 × 11 — 22 speed
2019 Cannondale SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 514516526536551
Reach 362369375381387
Stack/Reach Ratio1.421.401.401.411.42
Top Tube Length 500510522534547
Seat Tube Length 465487512538559
Seat Tube Angle75.074.774.474.173.8
Head Tube Length 107107115125139
Head Tube Angle70.571.572.072.672.9
BB Drop 7474747171
BB Height 266266266269269
Front Center 566565569574581
Chainstay Length 405405405405405
Wheelbase 964963967972980
Rake 4545454445
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
  • $3,675 MSRP
  • Carbon frame
  • Carbon fork
  • 700c Carbon wheels
  • 2 × 11 drivetrain
  • Shimano Ultegra
    groupset
Gearing
2 × 11 — 22 speed
2019 Cannondale SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 SuperSix EVO Carbon Women's Ultegra Race is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…