2019 Cannondale Quick 2

2019 Cannondale Quick 2
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,150
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex 1
Brand
Cannondale
Description

Cannondale’s 2019 Quick 2 is a modest component level aluminum frame fitness bike.

Build
FrameQuick SL Disc, SmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE, tapered head tube
ForkQuick Disc, full carbon, 12x100mm thru-axle, 1-1/4" to 1-1/8" tapered steerer, Flat Mount
Rear ShockNull
Bottom BracketCartridge square taper
HeadsetFSA Sealed Bearing, Integrated, 1-1/4"-1-1/8"
StemCannondale C3, 6061 Alloy, 31.8, 6°
HandlebarCannondale C3, 6061 Alloy, 3° rise , 10 ° sweep, 640mm
SaddleCannondale Quick Ergo Performance
SeatpostCannondale C4, 6061 Alloy, 27.2 x 350mm
PedalsCannondale Fitness Reinforced Composite
GripsCannondale Ergo Performance, Lock-On
Components
Rear DerailleurSRAM Apex 1, Long cage
ShiftersSRAM Apex, 11-speed
CrankFSA Vero, 38T
CassetteSRAM PG-1130, 11-42, 11-speed
ChainSRAM PC-1110, 11-speed
BrakesShimano MT201 hydro disc, 160/160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT201 hydro disc
Wheels
RimsDC 3.0 Disc, double wall, 32h
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g
Front HubSealed Alloy Disc, 12x100 front, QR rear
Rear HubSealed Alloy Disc, 12x100 front, QR rear
TiresSchwalbe Spicer, 700 x 30c, K-Guard puncture protection, reflective sidewall
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 Cannondale Quick 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Quick 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Quick 2 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack554578502525525
Reach388395404412420
Top Tube Length557573588503519
Seat Tube Angle73.073.073.073.073.0
Seat Tube Length400450500550500
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.070.0
Head Tube Length134150185211235
Chainstay Length435435435435435
Wheelbase1,0531,0701,085300😞
Standover Height590731772812852
BB Drop2828282828
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,150
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
SRAM Apex 1
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 Cannondale Quick 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Quick 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Quick 2 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…