2019 Cannondale Jekyll 3

2019 Cannondale Jekyll 3
MSRP$3,150
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel170mm
Rear Travel165mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle

The 2019 Jekyll 3 is a carbon frame enduro bike by Cannondale.

View on cannondale.com

Build
FrameJekyll, 165mm travel, SmartForm C1 Alloy, carbon shock link, Ai offset drivetrain, ISCG05, BB30, flat mount brake, tapered headtube
ForkFox Float Rhythm 36, 170mm, Grip Damper, Sweep Adj., 15x110, tapered steer, 44mm offset
Rear ShockFox Float Performance DPS EVOL w/ Gemini dual mode air spring system (Flow Mode - 165mm / Hustle Mode - 130mm), remote-actuated, 3-Pos adj.
Bottom BracketCannondale BB30
HeadsetIntegrated, 1-1/8 to 1.5", sealed angular contact bearings
StemCannondale C3, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 0°, 35mm
HandlebarCannondale C3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8° sweep, 4° rise, 780mm
SaddleFabric Scoop Shallow Sport, steel rails
SeatpostTranzX dropper, internal routing, 31.6, 80mm (XS), 100mm (S), 120mm (M-XL)
Pedals
GripsCannondale Locking Grips
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM NX Eagle
ShiftersSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
CrankTruvativ Stylo 6K, 30T, Ai Custom
CassetteSRAM PG-1230, NX Eagle, 11-50, 12-speed
ChainSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
Chain Guide
BrakesShimano MT500 hydro disc, 180/180mm RT66 rotors
Brake LeversShimano MT500 hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB ST i29 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
SpokesDT Swiss Champion (Ai Offset dish - rear)
Front HubFormula 15x110 front, 12x148 rear w/ HG driver
Rear HubFormula 15x110 front, 12x148 rear w/ HG driver
TiresMaxxis Minion DHF 27.5 x 2.5" front, DHR II 2.4" rear, EXO puncture protection, tubeless ready
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale Jekyll 3
22 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Jekyll 3 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Jekyll 3 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 590601612624
Reach 426448470495
Stack/Reach Ratio1.391.341.301.26
Top Tube Length 584609634662
Seat Tube Length 400430460520
Seat Tube Angle75.075.075.075.0
Head Tube Length 102115127140
Head Tube Angle65.065.065.065.0
BB Drop 6666
BB Height 349349349349
Chainstay Length 420420420420
Wheelbase 1,1661,1931,2201,250
Standover Height 750758767775
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$3,150
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel170mm
Rear Travel165mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM NX Eagle
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale Jekyll 3
22 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Jekyll 3 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Jekyll 3 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…