2019 Cannondale Habit Carbon 1

2019 Cannondale Habit Carbon 1
Summary
MSRPUS$ 7,900
Wheel Size29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel140mm
Rear Travel130mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
Shimano XTR
Brand
Cannondale
Description

Cannondale’s 2019 Habit Carbon 1 is a high-end component level carbon frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameAll-New Habit, 130mm travel, BallisTec Carbon Frame and Swingarm, Proportional Response Tuned, Ai offset drivetrain, ISCG05, PF30, Post mount brake, tapered headtube
ForkFox Float Factory 34, 140mm, FIT4 Damper, 3-Pos adj., Kashima coating, 15x110, tapered steerer, 51mm offset
Rear ShockFox Float Factory DPX2 EVOL, 130mm, 3-Pos adj.
Bottom BracketCannondale Alloy PressFit30
HeadsetIntegrated, 1-1/8 to 1.5", sealed angular contact bearings
StemCannondale C1, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 0°
HandlebarCannondale C1 Riser, Carbon, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 4° rise, 780mm
SaddleFabric Scoop Shallow Race, ti rails
SeatpostFox Factory Transfer dropper, Kashima coating, internal routing, 31.6, 100mm (S), 150mm (M-XL)
Pedals
GripsCannondale Locking Grips
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano XTR, Shadow Plus, 12-speed
ShiftersShimano XTR, 12-speed
CrankCannondale HollowGram Si, BB30 w/ X-Sync SpideRing, 30T Ai Offset
CassetteShimano XTR, 10-51, 12-speed
ChainShimano XTR, 12-speed
BrakesShimano XTR Trail, 4 piston, 180/180mm RT900 rotors
Brake LeversShimano XTR Trail with Reach Adjust
Wheels
RimsStan’s NoTubes Arch MK3, 28h, tubeless ready
SpokesDT Swiss Competition, straight pull (Ai Offset dish - rear)
Front HubShimano XTR 15x110 front, 12x148 rear 28h, straight pull
Rear HubShimano XTR 15x110 front, 12x148 rear 28h, straight pull
TiresMaxxis Minion DHF 29 x 2.5" WT front, High Roller II 2.3" rear, 3C compound, Max Terra, EXO puncture protection, tubeless ready
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale Habit Carbon 1
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Habit Carbon 1 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Habit Carbon 1 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack600607616625634
Reach366400430460490
Top Tube Length538573606639671
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.574.5
Seat Tube Length380400440480520
Head Tube Angle66.066.066.066.066.0
Head Tube Length95105115125135
Chainstay Length435435435435435
BB Drop2838383838
BB Height331339339339339
Front Center670710743778811
Wheelbase1,1031,1421,1761,2101,244
Standover Height700720750770780
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 7,900
Wheel Size29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel140mm
Rear Travel130mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
Shimano XTR
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale Habit Carbon 1
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Habit Carbon 1 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Habit Carbon 1 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…