2019 Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3

2019 Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3
MSRP$3,675
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle

The 2019 F-Si Carbon 3 is a carbon frame crosscountry bike by Cannondale.

View on cannondale.com

Build
FrameALL-NEW F-Si, BallisTec Carbon, SAVE, PF30A, tapered head tube, Speed Release 12mm thru axle, Ai Offset
ForkALL-NEW Lefty Ocho, 29", 100mm, Chamber Damper with cable lockout, OppO Spring System, tapered steerer, 55mm offset
Rear ShockN/A
Bottom BracketCannondale Alloy PressFit30
HeadsetIntegrated, 1-1/8 to 1.5", sealed angular contact bearings (Integrated steer stop size small only)
StemCannondale C3, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 7-degree
HandlebarCannondale C2 Flat, butted 2014 Alloy, 8-degree sweep, 760mm
SaddleFabric Scoop Flat Elite, cro-mo rails
SeatpostCannondale C2, Carbon, 27.2 x 400mm
Pedals
GripsCannondale Locking Grips
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX Eagle
ShiftersSRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
CrankTruvativ Stylo 6K, 34T, Ai Custom
CassetteSRAM PG-1230, NX Eagle, 11-50, 12-speed
ChainSRAM GX Eagle, 12-speed
Chain Guide
BrakesSRAM Level T hydro disc, 160/160mm Centerline rotors
Brake LeversSRAM Level T hydro disc
Wheels
RimsStan's NoTubes Crest MK3, 28h, tubeless ready
SpokesDT Swiss Competition (Ai Offset dish - rear)
Front HubStan's NoTubes Neo Lefty front, Neo 12x148 rear w/HG driver
Rear HubStan's NoTubes Neo Lefty front, Neo 12x148 rear w/HG driver
TiresSchwalbe Racing Ray Performance 29 x 2.25" front, Racing Ralph Performance 2.25" rear, Addix Compound, tubeless ready
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3
27 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 F-Si Carbon 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 F-Si Carbon 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 569602612623635
Reach 380400420440460
Stack/Reach Ratio1.501.511.461.421.38
Top Tube Length 553583606629653
Seat Tube Length 330330430480530
Seat Tube Angle73.173.173.173.173.1
Head Tube Length 9090101113126
Head Tube Angle69.069.069.069.069.0
BB Drop 4747474747
BB Height 308308308308308
Chainstay Length 423427427427427
Wheelbase 1,0551,0861,1101,1341,159
Standover Height 715755793828863
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$3,675
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale F-Si Carbon 3
27 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 F-Si Carbon 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 F-Si Carbon 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…