2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2

Cannondale’s 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is an upper mid-range component level aluminum frame trail e-bike.

View on cannondale.com

2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2
  • MSRP $5,800
  • Suspension Full
  • Front Travel 130mm
  • Rear Travel 130mm
  • Frame Aluminum
  • Fork 
    RockShox Revelation
  • Wheels 27.5″ Aluminum
  • Drivetrain 1 × 12
  • Groupset 
    SRAM NX Eagle
  • Seatpost Dropper post
e-bike
Gearing

1 × 12 — 12 speed

2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2
25 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Roll over table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
SMMDLGXL
Stack 596596604611
Reach 410434462487
Stack/Reach Ratio1.451.371.311.26
Top Tube Length 581605635662
Seat Tube Length 400440480520
Seat Tube Angle68.768.768.768.7
Head Tube Length 128128136144
Head Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
BB Drop 😞😞😞😞
Chainstay Length 440440440440
Wheelbase 1,1421,1661,1971,225
Standover Height 762765765769
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FrameALL-NEW Cujo NEO 130, SmartForm C2 Alloy, 130mm travel, integrated battery, tapered headtube, 148x12mm thru-axle, alloy skid plate
ForkRockShox Revelation RC, 130mm, DebonAir, 15x110, tapered steerer, 46mm offest
Rear ShockRockShox Deluxe R, 130mm, DebonAir
HeadsetIntegrated Sealed Bearing, Tapered
StemCannondale C3, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 0�
HandlebarCannondale C3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8� sweep, 4� rise, 780mm
SaddleFabric Scoop Radius Elite, cro-mo rails
SeatpostCannondale DownLow Dropper Post, internal routing, 31.6, 100mm (S), 125mm (M), 150mm (L-XL)
Pedals
GripsCannondale Locking Grips
Components
Rear DerailleurSRAM NX Eagle
ShiftersSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
CrankShimano FC-E8000, 165mm, X-Sync, 34t
CassetteSRAM PG-1230, NX Eagle, 11-50, 12-speed
ChainSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
BrakesShimano MT520 hydro disc, 203/180mm RT64 rotors
Brake LeversShimano MT520 hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB STX i29 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
SpokesDT Swiss Champion
Front HubFormula CL-811 15x110 front, Shimano SLX 12x148 rear
Rear HubFormula CL-811 15x110 front, Shimano SLX 12x148 rear
TiresMaxxis Rekon 27.5 x 2.8", 3C Maxx Terra Silkshield, EXO, tubeless ready
Similar Bikes
2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2
Loading…