2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2

e-bike
2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2
Summary
MSRPUS$ 5,800
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel130mm
Rear Travel130mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM NX
Brand
Cannondale
Description

Cannondale’s 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is a modest component level aluminum frame mountain bike.

Build
FrameALL-NEW Cujo NEO 130, SmartForm C2 Alloy, 130mm travel, integrated battery, tapered headtube, 148x12mm thru-axle, alloy skid plate
ForkRockShox Revelation RC, 130mm, DebonAir, 15x110, tapered steerer, 46mm offest
Rear ShockRockShox Deluxe R, 130mm, DebonAir
HeadsetIntegrated Sealed Bearing, Tapered
StemCannondale C3, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 0�
HandlebarCannondale C3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8� sweep, 4� rise, 780mm
SaddleFabric Scoop Radius Elite, cro-mo rails
SeatpostCannondale DownLow Dropper Post, internal routing, 31.6, 100mm (S), 125mm (M), 150mm (L-XL)
Pedals
GripsCannondale Locking Grips
Components
Rear DerailleurSRAM NX Eagle
ShiftersSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
CrankShimano FC-E8000, 165mm, X-Sync, 34t
CassetteSRAM PG-1230, NX Eagle, 11-50, 12-speed
ChainSRAM NX Eagle, 12-speed
BrakesShimano MT520 hydro disc, 203/180mm RT64 rotors
Brake LeversShimano MT520 hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB STX i29 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
SpokesDT Swiss Champion
Front HubFormula CL-811 15x110 front, Shimano SLX 12x148 rear
Rear HubFormula CL-811 15x110 front, Shimano SLX 12x148 rear
TiresMaxxis Rekon 27.5 x 2.8", 3C Maxx Terra Silkshield, EXO, tubeless ready
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Roll over table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
SMMDLGXL
Stack596596604611
Reach410434462487
Top Tube Length581605635662
Seat Tube Angle68.768.768.768.7
Seat Tube Length400440480520
Head Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
Head Tube Length128128136144
Chainstay Length440440440440
Wheelbase1,1421,1661,1971,225
Standover Height762765765769
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 5,800
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel130mm
Rear Travel130mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM NX
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 Cannondale Cujo NEO 130 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Cujo NEO 130 2 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Replacement Parts
Loading…