2019 Cannondale Cujo 3

2019 Cannondale Cujo 3
MSRP$1,100
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel120mm
Gearing1 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore

Cannondale’s 2019 Cujo 3 is a high-end component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

View on cannondale.com

Build
FrameCujo 27+, SmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Brake
ForkSR Suntour XCR-RL, 120mm, lockout with rebound, 15x110, tapered steerer
Bottom BracketSealed Bearing BSA
HeadsetSealed Semi Integrated, 1-1/8 reducer
StemCannondale C4, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 7°
HandlebarCannondale C3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8° sweep, 4° rise, 760mm
SaddleCannondale Stage 3
SeatpostTranzX dropper, internal routing, 31.6, 80mm (XS), 100mm (S), 120mm (M-XL)
PedalsCannondale Platform
GripsCannondale Dual-Density
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
ShiftersShimano Deore, 10-speed
CrankProwheel, 30T
CassetteSunrace, 11-42, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10, 10-speed
BrakesTektro hydro disc, 180/160mm
Brake LeversTektro hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB STX i35 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g
Front HubFormula 15x110 front, Formula Boost QR rear w/ HG driver
Rear HubFormula 15x110 front, Formula Boost QR rear w/ HG driver
TiresWTB Ranger Comp, 27.5 x 2.8", DNA Compound
Gearing
1 × 1010 speed
2019 Cannondale Cujo 3
22 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Cujo 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Cujo 3 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 527527545545559
Reach 359383399423423
Stack/Reach Ratio1.471.381.371.291.32
Top Tube Length 547571593517537
Seat Tube Length 355385435485535
Seat Tube Angle73.373.373.373.373.3
Head Tube Length 9595115115130
Head Tube Angle58.558.558.558.558.5
BB Drop 4747474747
BB Height 308308308308308
Front Center 539553587711732
Chainstay Length 442442442442442
Wheelbase 1,0741,0981,1221,1451,145
Standover Height 730745785815852
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$1,100
WheelsAluminum 27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel120mm
Gearing1 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Gearing
1 × 1010 speed
2019 Cannondale Cujo 3
22 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Cujo 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Cujo 3 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…