2019 Cannondale Cujo 3

2019 Cannondale Cujo 3
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,100
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel120mm
Gearing1 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Cannondale
Description

Cannondale’s 2019 Cujo 3 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameCujo 27+, SmartForm C2 Alloy, SAVE, Tapered Headtube, Internal Cable Routing, Flat Mount Brake
ForkSR Suntour XCR-RL, 120mm, lockout with rebound, 15x110, tapered steerer
Bottom BracketSealed Bearing BSA
HeadsetSealed Semi Integrated, 1-1/8 reducer
StemCannondale C4, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 7°
HandlebarCannondale C3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8° sweep, 4° rise, 760mm
SaddleCannondale Stage 3
SeatpostTranzX dropper, internal routing, 31.6, 80mm (XS), 100mm (S), 120mm (M-XL)
PedalsCannondale Platform
GripsCannondale Dual-Density
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore
ShiftersShimano Deore, 10-speed
CrankProwheel, 30T
CassetteSunrace, 11-42, 10-speed
ChainKMC X10, 10-speed
BrakesTektro hydro disc, 180/160mm
Brake LeversTektro hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB STX i35 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g
Front HubFormula 15x110 front, Formula Boost QR rear w/ HG driver
Rear HubFormula 15x110 front, Formula Boost QR rear w/ HG driver
TiresWTB Ranger Comp, 27.5 x 2.8", DNA Compound
Gearing
1 × 1010 speed
2019 Cannondale Cujo 3
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Cujo 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Cujo 3 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack527527545545559
Reach359383399423423
Top Tube Length547571593517537
Seat Tube Angle73.373.373.373.373.3
Seat Tube Length355385435485535
Head Tube Angle58.558.558.558.558.5
Head Tube Length9595115115130
Chainstay Length442442442442442
BB Height308308308308308
Front Center539553587711732
Wheelbase1,0741,0981,1221,1451,145
Standover Height730745785815852
BB Drop4747474747
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,100
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel120mm
Gearing1 × 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
1 × 1010 speed
2019 Cannondale Cujo 3
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Cujo 3 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Cujo 3 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…