2019 Cannondale Bad Habit 2

2019 Cannondale Bad Habit 2
Summary
MSRPUS$ 2,625
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel140mm
Rear Travel130mm
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano SLX
Brand
Cannondale
Description

Cannondale’s 2019 Bad Habit 2 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameAll-New Habit, 130mm travel, SmartForm C1 Alloy, Proportional Response tuned, Ai offset drivetrain, ISCG05, PF30, Post mount brake, tapered headtube
ForkRockShox Sektor RL, 140mm, DebonAir, 15x110, tapered steerer, 51mm offset
Rear ShockFox Float Performance DPS EVOL, 130mm, 3-Pos adj.
Bottom BracketRaceface Outboard BB
HeadsetIntegrated, 1-1/8 to 1.5", sealed angular contact bearings
StemCannondale C3, 3D Forged 6061 Alloy, 1-1/8", 31.8, 0°
HandlebarCannondale C3 Riser, 6061 Alloy, 15mm rise, 8° sweep, 4° rise, 780mm
SaddleCannondale Stage 3
SeatpostTranzX dropper, internal routing, 31.6, 120mm
Pedals
GripsCannondale Locking Grips
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX GS, 11-speed
ShiftersShimano SLX, 11-speed
CrankRace Face Ride Cinch, 30T
CassetteSunrace, 11-46, 11-speed
ChainKMC X11, 11-speed
BrakesShimano MT400 hydro disc, 180/180mm RT54 rotors
Brake LeversShimano MT400 hydro disc
Wheels
RimsWTB STX i35 TCS, 32h, tubeless ready
SpokesStainless Steel, 14g (Ai Offset Dish - rear)
Front HubShimano MT400 15x110 front, MT400 12x148 rear
Rear HubShimano MT400 15x110 front, MT400 12x148 rear
TiresMaxxis Rekon 27.5 x 2.8" Dual compound, EXO puncture protection, tubeless ready
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 Cannondale Bad Habit 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Bad Habit 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Bad Habit 2 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack607616625634
Reach400430460490
Top Tube Length573606639670
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.574.5
Seat Tube Length400440480520
Head Tube Angle66.066.066.066.0
Head Tube Length105115125135
Chainstay Length434434434434
BB Drop28282828
BB Height336336336336
Front Center713747782814
Wheelbase1,1461,1801,2141,247
Standover Height717747767777
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 2,625
Wheel Size27.5″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionFull
Front Travel140mm
Rear Travel130mm
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano SLX
Brand
Cannondale
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 Cannondale Bad Habit 2
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Bad Habit 2 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Bad Habit 2 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…