2019 BMC Teamelite 03 ONE

2019 BMC Teamelite 03 ONE
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,799
Wheel Size29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano SLX
Brand
BMC
Description

BMC’s 2019 Teamelite 03 ONE is a mid-range component level aluminum frame crosscountry bike.

Build
FrameAl-13 Premium Triple-butted, Hydroformed Aluminum
ForkRockShox Recon RL, Solo Air, Remote (100mm), 15x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC MSM 03
HandlebarBMC MFB 03, 750mm
SaddleVL-1831
SeatpostBMC MSP 03
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX, Shadow Plus
ShiftersShimano SLX
CrankShimano SLX, 32T
CassetteShimano SLX, 11-46T
ChainShimano CN-HG601
BrakesShimano SLX (160/160mm) *
Wheels
RimsAlex MD25**
Front HubShimano Deore
Rear HubShimano Deore
TiresVittoria Barzo TR, 29x2.25
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Teamelite 03 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Teamelite 03 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Teamelite 03 ONE won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack605615624633
Reach405426442458
Top Tube Length580608627646
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.5
Seat Tube Length425455495545
Head Tube Angle70.070.070.070.0
Head Tube Length90100110120
Chainstay Length433433433433
BB Drop60606060
Front Center656685704724
Wheelbase1,0851,1131,1321,152
Standover Height730760785825
BB Height314314314314
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 1,799
Wheel Size29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano SLX
Brand
BMC
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Teamelite 03 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Teamelite 03 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Teamelite 03 ONE won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…