2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19

2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19
MSRP$2,299
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
SRAM Rival

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 is an aluminum frame endurance bike by BMC.

View on bmc-switzerland.com

Build
FrameAl-13 Triple-butted, Hydroformed, Smooth Weld, TCC, Angle Compliance
ForkRoadmachine X Carbon, TCC Endurance, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC RSM 01
HandlebarBMC RAB 03, ergo top shape, compact bend
SaddleSelle Royal 2075 HRN
SeatpostBMC RSP 03
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM Rival
ShiftersSRAM Rival HRD
CrankSRAM Rival 1, 40T
CassetteSRAM APEX, 11-42T
ChainKMC X11-1
BrakesSRAM Rival HRD-A1 w/ Centerline Rotors (160/160)
Wheels
RimsMavic Allroad Disc UST*
Front HubMavic Allroad Disc UST, Thru Axle (12mm)
Rear HubMavic Allroad Disc UST, Thru Axle (12mm)
TiresWTB Exposure, 700x34c, Road TCS
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19
29 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 525550571585604628
Reach 376376385391400408
Stack/Reach Ratio1.401.461.481.501.511.54
Top Tube Length 532539554564579594
Seat Tube Length 465490533548564600
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.573.5
Head Tube Length 128154172187205228
Head Tube Angle70.570.571.571.572.072.5
BB Drop 717171717171
BB Height 265265265265265265
Front Center 589598607615625640
Chainstay Length 420420420420420420
Wheelbase 9981,0071,0161,0241,0341,044
Rake 454545454545
Trail 737366666360
Standover Height 717757786803820849
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$2,299
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
SRAM Rival
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19
29 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…