2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19

2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19
Summary
MSRPUS$ 2,299
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
SRAM Rival
Brand
BMC
Description

BMC’s 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame endurance bike.

Build
FrameAl-13 Triple-butted, Hydroformed, Smooth Weld, TCC, Angle Compliance
ForkRoadmachine X Carbon, TCC Endurance, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC RSM 01
HandlebarBMC RAB 03, ergo top shape, compact bend
SaddleSelle Royal 2075 HRN
SeatpostBMC RSP 03
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSram Rival
ShiftersSram Rival HRD
CrankSram Rival 1, 40T
CassetteSRAM APEX, 11-42T
ChainKMC X11-1
BrakesSram Rival HRD-A1 w/ Centerline Rotors (160/160)
Wheels
RimsMavic Allroad Disc UST*
Front HubMavic Allroad Disc UST, Thru Axle (12mm)
Rear HubMavic Allroad Disc UST, Thru Axle (12mm)
TiresWTB Exposure, 700x34c, Road TCS
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack525550571585604628
Reach376376385391400408
Top Tube Length532539554564579594
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.573.573.573.5
Seat Tube Length465490533548564600
Head Tube Angle70.570.571.571.572.072.5
Head Tube Length128154172187205228
Chainstay Length420420420420420420
BB Drop717171717171
Front Center589598607615625640
Wheelbase9981,0071,0161,0241,0341,044
Standover Height717757786803820849
BB Height265265265265265265
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 2,299
Wheel Size700c
FrameAluminum
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
SRAM Rival
Brand
BMC
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine X MY19
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine X MY19 won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…