2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE

Ultra high-end component level carbon frame endurance bike

View on us-en.bmc-switzerland.com

2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
  • MSRP $10,999
  • Frame Carbon
  • Fork Carbon
  • Wheels 700c Carbon
  • Drivetrain 2 × 12 Electronic
  • Groupset 
    SRAM RED eTAP
Gearing

2 × 12 — 24 speed

2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 516541562586610644
Reach 374382386390394398
Stack/Reach Ratio1.381.421.461.501.551.62
Top Tube Length 522532546556568583
Seat Tube Length 420457500390539573
Seat Tube Angle74.274.274.274.274.274.2
Head Tube Length 112139156181206242
Head Tube Angle71.271.272.072.072.072.0
BB Drop 717171717171
BB Height 265265265265265265
Front Center 583599597609621635
Chainstay Length 410410410410410410
Wheelbase 9829999971,0081,0201,035
Rake 505045454545
Trail 636363636363
Standover Height 717757786803820849
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Build
FramePremium Carbon, TCC Endurance
ForkRoadmachine Premium Carbon, TCC Endurance, Integrated Cockpit, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC ICS 01 - Integrated Cockpit Design, w/ computer and camera mount
HandlebarBMC RCB01 Carbon, ergo top shape, compact bend
SaddleFizik Aliante R5 Kium
SeatpostRoadmachine D-Shape Carbon, 15mm offset
Components
Front DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
Rear DerailleurSRAM RED eTap AXS
ShiftersSRAM RED eTap AXS HRD
CrankSRAM RED AXS 46/33T
CassetteSRAM RED XG-1290, 10-33T
ChainSRAM RED 12 speed
BrakesSRAM RED eTap AXS HRD, Centerline XR Rotors (160/160)
Wheels
RimsENVE SES 4.5C AR Disc Carbon
Front HubENVE Road Disc, CL
Rear HubENVE Road Disc, CL
TiresVittoria Corsa Control TLR G+, 28mm
Similar Bikes
2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE