2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE

2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
Summary
MSRPUS$ 11,999
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
Brand
BMC
Description

BMC’s 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is a high-end component level carbon frame endurance bike.

Build
Frame01 Premium Carbon, TCC Endurance, Angle Compliance Technology
ForkRoadmachine 01 Premium Carbon, TCC Endurance, Integrated Cockpit, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC ICS 01 - Integrated Cockpit Design, w/ computer and camera mount
HandlebarBMC RCB01 Carbon, ergo top shape, compact bend
SaddleFizik Aliante R5, kium
SeatpostRoadmachine 01 "D" Premium Carbon, 15mm offset
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2
Rear DerailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2
ShiftersShimano Dura Ace Di2, Hydraulic
CrankShimano Dura Ace, 50-34T
CassetteShimano Dura Ace, 11-30T
ChainShimano Dura Ace
BrakesShimano Dura Ace, SM-RT900 Rotors (160 /140)
Wheels
RimsENVE SES 4.5C AR Disc Carbon
Front HubDT Swiss 240s, Thru Axle (12mm)
Rear HubDT Swiss 240s, Thru Axle (12mm)
TiresVittoria Corsa Control, 28mm
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack514539560574593617
Reach375378387393400407
Top Tube Length522532546556568583
Seat Tube Angle74.274.274.274.274.274.2
Seat Tube Length420464507522539573
Head Tube Angle71.271.272.072.072.072.0
Head Tube Length95122138154173198
Chainstay Length410410410410410410
BB Drop717171717171
Front Center584595597608622636
Wheelbase9839959971,0081,0221,036
Standover Height717757786803820849
BB Height265265265265265265
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 11,999
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
Brand
BMC
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…