2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE

2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
MSRP$11,999
WheelsCarbon 700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is a carbon frame endurance bike by BMC.

View on bmc-switzerland.com

Build
Frame01 Premium Carbon, TCC Endurance, Angle Compliance Technology
ForkRoadmachine 01 Premium Carbon, TCC Endurance, Integrated Cockpit, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC ICS 01 - Integrated Cockpit Design, w/ computer and camera mount
HandlebarBMC RCB01 Carbon, ergo top shape, compact bend
SaddleFizik Aliante R5, kium
SeatpostRoadmachine 01 "D" Premium Carbon, 15mm offset
Components
Front DerailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2
Rear DerailleurShimano Dura Ace Di2
ShiftersShimano Dura Ace Di2, Hydraulic
CrankShimano Dura Ace, 50-34T
CassetteShimano Dura Ace, 11-30T
ChainShimano Dura Ace
BrakesShimano Dura Ace, SM-RT900 Rotors (160 /140)
Wheels
RimsENVE SES 4.5C AR Disc Carbon
Front HubDT Swiss 240s, Thru Axle (12mm)
Rear HubDT Swiss 240s, Thru Axle (12mm)
TiresVittoria Corsa Control, 28mm
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 514539560574593617
Reach 375378387393400407
Stack/Reach Ratio1.371.431.451.461.481.52
Top Tube Length 522532546556568583
Seat Tube Length 420464507522539573
Seat Tube Angle74.274.274.274.274.274.2
Head Tube Length 95122138154173198
Head Tube Angle71.271.272.072.072.072.0
BB Drop 717171717171
BB Height 265265265265265265
Front Center 584595597608622636
Chainstay Length 410410410410410410
Wheelbase 9839959971,0081,0221,036
Rake 505045454545
Trail 636363636363
Standover Height 717757786803820849
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$11,999
WheelsCarbon 700c
FrameCarbon
Gearing2 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano Dura-Ace Di2
Gearing
2 × 1122 speed
2019 BMC Roadmachine 01 ONE
36 mph
Similar Bikes
36 mph

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is easier to ride up hills than similar bikes.

The 2019 Roadmachine 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…