2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE

2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE
Summary
MSRPUS$ 10,999
Wheel Size29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel100mm
Rear Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Brand
BMC
Description

BMC’s 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE is a high-end component level carbon frame crosscountry bike.

Build
Frame01 Premium Carbon (F&R), Internal cable management
ForkFox Float 32 SC, Factory, FIT4, Kashima, Remote (100mm), 15x110mm thru-axle
Rear ShockFox Float DPS, Factory, Evol, Kashima, Remote (100mm)
StemBMC MSM 01
HandlebarBMC MFB 01 Carbon, 750mm
SaddleFizik Antares R5 K:ium
SeatpostBMC Race Application Dropper (RAD) 80mm Drop
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM XX1 Eagle
ShiftersSRAM XX1 Eagle
CrankSRAM XX1 Eagle 34T
CassetteSRAM XG 1295 10-50T
ChainSRAM X01 Eagle Black
BrakesSRAM Level Ultimate (160/160)*
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss XRC 1200 Carbon 25***
Front HubDT Swiss XRC 1200
Rear HubDT Swiss XRC 1200
TiresVittoria Barzo TR, 29x2.25
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack580590600615
Reach423445465485
Top Tube Length582607630654
Seat Tube Angle75.675.675.675.6
Seat Tube Length420440480510
Head Tube Angle67.567.567.567.5
Head Tube Length96107117134
Chainstay Length429429429429
BB Drop44444444
Front Center700726750777
Wheelbase1,1291,1551,1801,206
Standover Height738747759768
BB Height330330330330
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 10,999
Wheel Size29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel100mm
Rear Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Brand
BMC
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…