2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE

2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE
MSRP$10,999
WheelsCarbon 29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel100mm
Rear Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle

The 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE is a carbon frame crosscountry bike by BMC.

View on bmc-switzerland.com

Build
Frame01 Premium Carbon (F&R), Internal cable management
ForkFox Float 32 SC, Factory, FIT4, Kashima, Remote (100mm), 15x110mm thru-axle
Rear ShockFox Float DPS, Factory, Evol, Kashima, Remote (100mm)
Bottom BracketPF92
StemBMC MSM 01
HandlebarBMC MFB 01 Carbon, 750mm
SaddleFizik Antares R5 K:ium
SeatpostBMC Race Application Dropper (RAD) 80mm Drop
Pedals
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM XX1 Eagle
ShiftersSRAM XX1 Eagle
CrankSRAM XX1 Eagle 34T
CassetteSRAM XG 1295 10-50T
ChainSRAM X01 Eagle Black
Chain Guide
BrakesSRAM Level Ultimate (160/160)*
Brake LeversSRAM Level Ultimate
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss XRC 1200 Carbon 25***
SpokesDT Swiss
Front HubDT Swiss XRC 1200
Rear HubDT Swiss XRC 1200
TiresVittoria Barzo TR, 29x2.25
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE
29 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 580590600615
Reach 423445465485
Stack/Reach Ratio1.371.331.291.27
Top Tube Length 582607630654
Seat Tube Length 420440480510
Seat Tube Angle75.675.675.675.6
Head Tube Length 96107117134
Head Tube Angle67.567.567.567.5
BB Drop 44444444
BB Height 330330330330
Front Center 700726750777
Chainstay Length 429429429429
Wheelbase 1,1291,1551,1801,206
Rake 44444444
Trail 107107107107
Standover Height 738747759768
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$10,999
WheelsCarbon 29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel100mm
Rear Travel100mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM XX1 Eagle
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Fourstroke 01 ONE
29 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Fourstroke 01 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…