2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE

2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE
Summary
MSRPUS$ 4,299
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Brand
BMC
Description

BMC’s 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE is a mid-range component level carbon frame hybrid bike.

Build
FrameAlpenchallenge Premium Carbon
ForkAlpenchallenge AMP Premium Carbon, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC RSM 01
HandlebarBMC LSB 02
SaddleSelle Royal 2043 HRN
Seatpost
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
ShiftersShimano RS700, Shimano SW-EW7000
CrankShimano CR-E80 spider, FSA Megatooth 44T
CassetteShimano 105, 11-34T
ChainShimano HG-601
BrakesShimano UR300, SM-RT26 Rotors (160 /160)
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss R500
Front HubFormula, Thru Axle (12mm)
Rear HubFormula, Thru Axle (12mm)
TiresVittoria Rubino Pro, 30mm
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

Similar bikes are easier to ride up hills than the 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE.

The 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack600635565
Reach405425380
Top Tube Length583608548
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.5
Seat Tube Length480538443
Head Tube Angle72.072.071.5
Head Tube Length157193120
Chainstay Length435435435
BB Drop707070
Front Center628659592
Wheelbase1,0531,0851,024
Standover Height777823745
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 4,299
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Brand
BMC
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

Similar bikes are easier to ride up hills than the 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE.

The 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE won‘t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…