2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE

2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE
MSRP$4,299
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameCarbon
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105

BMC’s 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE is a mid-range component level carbon frame hybrid bike.

View on bmc-switzerland.com

Build
FrameAlpenchallenge Premium Carbon
ForkAlpenchallenge AMP Premium Carbon, Flat Mount, 12x100mm thru-axle
StemBMC RSM 01
HandlebarBMC LSB 02
SaddleSelle Royal 2043 HRN
Seatpost
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurShimano 105
ShiftersShimano RS700, Shimano SW-EW7000
CrankShimano CR-E80 spider, FSA Megatooth 44T
CassetteShimano 105, 11-34T
ChainShimano HG-601
BrakesShimano UR300, SM-RT26 Rotors (160 /160)
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss R500
Front HubFormula, Thru Axle (12mm)
Rear HubFormula, Thru Axle (12mm)
TiresVittoria Rubino Pro, 30mm
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE
31 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 565600635
Reach 380405425
Stack/Reach Ratio1.491.481.49
Top Tube Length 548583608
Seat Tube Length 443480538
Seat Tube Angle73.573.573.5
Head Tube Length 120157193
Head Tube Angle71.572.072.0
BB Drop 707070
Front Center 592628659
Chainstay Length 435435435
Wheelbase 1,0241,0531,085
Rake 454545
Trail 706565
Standover Height 745777823
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$4,299
WheelsAluminum 700c
FrameCarbon
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 × 11
Drivetrain
Shimano 105
Gearing
1 × 1111 speed
2019 BMC Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE
31 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 Alpenchallenge AMP Sport ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding downhill.

Loading…