2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE

2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE
Summary
MSRPUS$ 5,199
Wheel Size29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel110mm
Rear Travel110mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM GX
Brand
BMC
Description

BMC’s 2019 Agonist 02 ONE is a modest component level carbon frame crosscountry bike.

Build
Frame02 Carbon (F), Al-13 Triple-butted aluminum (R)
ForkFox Float 32 Performance, Grip, Remote (110mm), 15x110mm thru-axle
Rear ShockFox Float DPS, Performance Elite, Evol, Remote (110mm)
StemBMC MSM 02
HandlebarBMC MFB 02, 750mm
SaddleFizik Antares R7
SeatpostX-Fusion Manic, 125mm
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX Eagle
ShiftersSRAM GX Eagle
CrankTruvativ Stylo 7K, 34T
CassetteSRAM GX Eagle, 10-50T
ChainSRAM GX Eagle
BrakesShimano SLX (160/160mm)
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss X1700 Spline**
Front HubDT Swiss X1700 Spline
Rear HubDT Swiss X1700 Spline
TiresVittoria Barzo TR, 29x2.25
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Agonist 02 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Agonist 02 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack595605615630
Reach412435455470
Top Tube Length586611634653
Seat Tube Angle73.873.873.873.8
Seat Tube Length420440480510
Head Tube Angle69.569.569.569.5
Head Tube Length95105115130
Chainstay Length445445445445
BB Drop40404040
Front Center674701724745
Wheelbase1,1191,1451,1691,190
Standover Height709730748769
BB Height334334334334
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 5,199
Wheel Size29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel110mm
Rear Travel110mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM GX
Brand
BMC
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE
Category Average Virtual Bike

The 2019 Agonist 02 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Agonist 02 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Replacement Parts
Loading…