2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE

2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE
MSRP$5,199
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel110mm
Rear Travel110mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle

BMC’s 2019 Agonist 02 ONE is an upper mid-range component level carbon frame crosscountry bike.

View on bmc-switzerland.com

Build
Frame02 Carbon (F), Al-13 Triple-butted aluminum (R)
ForkFox Float 32 Performance, Grip, Remote (110mm), 15x110mm thru-axle
Rear ShockFox Float DPS, Performance Elite, Evol, Remote (110mm)
Bottom BracketPF92
StemBMC MSM 02
HandlebarBMC MFB 02, 750mm
SaddleFizik Antares R7
SeatpostX-Fusion Manic, 125mm
Pedals
Components
Front Derailleur
Rear DerailleurSRAM GX Eagle
ShiftersSRAM GX Eagle
CrankTruvativ Stylo 7K, 34T
CassetteSRAM GX Eagle, 10-50T
ChainSRAM GX Eagle
Chain Guide
BrakesShimano SLX (160/160mm)
Brake LeversShimano SLX
Wheels
RimsDT Swiss X1700 Spline**
SpokesDT Swiss
Front HubDT Swiss X1700 Spline
Rear HubDT Swiss X1700 Spline
TiresVittoria Barzo TR, 29x2.25
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE
29 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Agonist 02 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Agonist 02 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
Stack 595605615630
Reach 412435455470
Stack/Reach Ratio1.441.391.351.34
Top Tube Length 586611634653
Seat Tube Length 420440480510
Seat Tube Angle73.873.873.873.8
Head Tube Length 95105115130
Head Tube Angle69.569.569.569.5
BB Drop 40404040
BB Height 334334334334
Front Center 674701724745
Chainstay Length 445445445445
Wheelbase 1,1191,1451,1691,190
Rake 51515151
Trail 85858585
Standover Height 709730748769
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$5,199
WheelsAluminum 29″
FrameCarbon
SuspensionFull
Front Travel110mm
Rear Travel110mm
Gearing1 × 12
Drivetrain
SRAM GX Eagle
Gearing
1 × 1212 speed
2019 BMC Agonist 02 ONE
29 mph
Similar Bikes
26 mph

The 2019 Agonist 02 ONE is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

Similar bikes won‘t keep up with the 2019 Agonist 02 ONE while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…