2019 Bianchi Oltre XR3 Chorus

2019 Bianchi Oltre XR3 Chorus
Summary
MSRPUS$ 5,500
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Drivetrain
Campagnolo Chorus
Brand
Bianchi
Description

Bianchi’s 2019 Oltre XR3 Chorus is an upper mid-range component level carbon frame road bike.

Build
FrameOltre XR3 carbon w/Countervail
ForkBianchi Full Carbon 1.5">1.1/8"
Bottom BracketCampagnolo Ultra Torque OS-Fit 86,5x41mm
HeadsetFsa Orbit C-40-ACB
StemReparto Corse 3D Forged alloy 6061
HandlebarReparto Corse Aero Compact, alloy 6061
SaddleFi'zi:k Antares R7
SeatpostOltre Full Carbon Aero
Components
Front DerailleurCampagnolo Chorus 11sp
Rear DerailleurCampagnolo Chorus 11sp
ShiftersCampagnolo Chorus Ultra Shift 11sp
CrankCampagnolo Chorus 52/36T
ChainCampagnolo Chorus 11sp
BrakesCampagnolo Chorus Skeleton
Brake Leversincluded w/shifters
Wheels
TiresVittoria Rubino IV 700x25
Geometry

Oh snap! This frame was drawn from the actual bike geometry measurements. Roll over the table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
BB Drop 58586868686868
Chainstay Length 400400406407407409411
Seat Tube Angle74.574.574.073.573.573.072.5
Seat Tube Length 470500530550570590610
Stack 495503529545561580601
Reach 375383383388393397397
Head Tube Angle70.571.572.072.573.073.073.5
Head Tube Length 110115130145160180200
Wheelbase 9719739779849901,0021,009
Top Tube Length 515525535550560575585
Front Center 578580581587593603607
BB Height 278278268268268268268
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 5,500
Wheel Size700c
FrameCarbon
Drivetrain
Campagnolo Chorus
Brand
Bianchi
Replacement Parts
Loading…