2019 Bianchi Magma 9.1

2019 Bianchi Magma 9.1
Summary
MSRPUS$ 850
Wheel Size29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Bianchi
Description

Bianchi’s 2019 Magma 9.1 is a mid-range component level aluminum frame mountain bike.

Build
FrameMagma 29 alu, sizes 15-17-19-21"
ForkSR Suntour XCR32 RL-R DS 29" 100mm
Bottom BracketShimano SM-BB52
HeadsetFSA
StemTec Obvius alloy
HandlebarTec Obvius alloy
SaddleTec Rector
SeatpostTec Obvius alloy
Components
Front DerailleurShimano FD-M4020-D
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore RDM592 SGS Shadow Design 9sp
ShiftersShimano SL-M3000 2x9sp
CrankShimano FC-MT210-B2 36/22T
ChainKMC 9sp
BrakesShimano BR-MT200
Disk RotorsShimano SM-RT10, 160mm
Wheels
Front HubFormula CL-1420
Rear HubFormula FH-MT200-B
TiresKenda Honey Badger XC 29x2.20
Geometry

Roll over table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
S 15"M 17"L 19"XL 21"
BB Drop 60606060
Chainstay Length 460460460460
Seat Tube Angle74.073.573.573.5
Seat Tube Length 😞😞😞😞
Stack 609616626635
Reach 394407430447
Head Tube Angle69.569.569.569.5
Head Tube Length 100110120130
Wheelbase 1,1111,1251,1511,173
Top Tube Length 570590615635
Front Center 658672698719
BB Height 314314314314
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
Replacement Parts
Summary
MSRPUS$ 850
Wheel Size29″
FrameAluminum
SuspensionHardtail
Front Travel100mm
Drivetrain
Shimano Deore
Brand
Bianchi
Replacement Parts
Loading…