2019 Bianchi C-Sport 4

2019 Bianchi C-Sport 4
MSRP$1,100
Wheels700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 Γ— 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Tiagra

The 2019 C-Sport 4 is an aluminum frame fitness bike by Bianchi.

View on bianchiusa.com

Build
FrameC-Sport Gent Alu Disc, 700C, OLD 135mm, internal cable routing, smooth welding, 1.1/8" headset (semintegrated down HT tube and integrated in top HT), Seatpost diam. 31.6mm
ForkBianchi Alu/Carbon, 1-1/8" disc, post mount disc
Bottom Bracketincluded w/crankset
HeadsetFSA No.8B/ZS4D 1.1/8" Semi-Integrated lower part + Integrated upper part, w/cap 15mm
StemBianchi alloy, rise 17Β°, 31.8mm, 1.1/8"
HandlebarBianchi alloy, width 700mm, flat bar, 9Β° bend, diam. 31.8mm
SaddleWTB Speed V w/Comfort zone, steel rails
SeatpostBianchi alloy, offset 12mm, diam. 31.6mm
GripsTec Ergonomic Double density
Components
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra RD-4700 GS 10sp, direct attachment, low gear 28-34T for double
ShiftersShimano Tiagra SL-4700 10sp
CrankFSA Vero Pro 42T, Solid Forged crank, MegaExo
ChainKMC X10
BrakesShimano BR-M315, resin pad
Brake LeversShimano BL-M315
Disk RotorsShimano SM-RT10, 160mm, Center Lock , for resin pad only
Wheels
Front HubFormula RX-25 alloy disc, 6-bolt, 32 hole
Rear HubFormula RX-2611 alloy disc, 6-bolt, 32 hole
TiresVittora Revolution 700x35
Gearing
1 Γ— 10 β€” 10 speed
2019 Bianchi C-Sport 4
12 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 C-Sport 4 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 C-Sport 4 wonβ€˜t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Geometry

Roll over table below to highlight frame dimensions.

Size
4347515559
Stack 😞😞😞😞😞
Reach 😞😞😞😞😞
Top Tube Length 525545565585610
Seat Tube Length 430470510550590
Seat Tube Angle75.074.573.573.072.5
Head Tube Length 125135155185210
Head Tube Angle70.071.071.572.072.0
BB Drop 6868686868
Chainstay Length 460460460460460
Wheelbase 😞😞😞😞😞
🐐 Measurements listed in millimeters and degrees
MSRP$1,100
Wheels700c
FrameAluminum
SuspensionRigid
Gearing1 Γ— 10
Drivetrain
Shimano Tiagra
Gearing
1 Γ— 10 β€” 10 speed
2019 Bianchi C-Sport 4
12 mph
Similar Bikes
31 mph

The 2019 C-Sport 4 is geared about the same as similar bikes for riding up hills.

The 2019 C-Sport 4 wonβ€˜t keep up with similar bikes while riding downhill or sprinting.

Loading…